Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

27 records matched search for:
Session = 0.5
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Bartlett, Louis Territorial House 1854 (District 2)
Brown, Joseph Renshaw - "J.R." Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 6); Territorial House 1857 (District 10); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 10)
Davis, William A. - "Wm. A." Territorial House 1854-55 (District 2); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 6)
Day, John H. Territorial House 1854 (District 2)
Fisher, John Territorial House 1854 (District 1)
Fletcher, Hezekiah Territorial House 1854 (District 6)
Freeborn, William - "Wm." Territorial Council 1854-57 (District 4)
Gardner, Cephas Territorial House 1854 (District 3)
Kittson, Norman Wolfred - "N.W." Territorial Council 1852-55 (District 7)
Lord, Orville M. - "O.M." Territorial House 1854 (District 4); House 1874 (District 8)
McKusick, William - "Wm." Territorial House 1854 (District 1); Senate 1859-60 (District 1); Senate 1874-75 (District 22)
Morrison, Donald G. - "D.G." Territorial House 1854 (District 7)
Mower, John E. Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 1); House 1875 (District 22)
Murray, William Pitt - "W.P., Wm. P., Bill" Territorial House 1852-53 (District 2); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 2); Territorial House 1857 (District 2); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 2); House 1863 (District 1); Senate 1866-67; House 1868 (District 1); Senate 1875-76 (District 23)
Nobles, William H. - "Wm. H." Territorial House 1854 (District 6); Territorial House 1856 (District 2)
Noot, William - "Wm." Territorial House 1853-54 (District 2)
Olmstead, Samuel Baldwin - "S.B., S. Baldwin" Territorial House 1851 (District 6); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 5)
Plummer, Henry S. Territorial House 1854 (District 3)
Richardson, Reuben M. - "R.M." Territorial House 1854 (District 5); Senate 1857-58 (District 20); House 1862-64 (District 3); Senate 1866 (District 3)
Rolette, Jr., Joseph - "Joe" Territorial House 1852-55 (District 7); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 7); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 7); Senate 1857-58 (District 22)
Roy, Peter Territorial House 1854 (District 5); House 1859-60 (District 21); House 1862 (District 3)
Sloan, Levi Territorial House 1854 (District 2)
Stearns, Charles Thomas Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 3)
Stimson, Albert Territorial House 1853 (District 1); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 1)
Taylor, Nathan C. D. Territorial House 1854 (District 1); Territorial House 1856 (District 1)
Van Etten, Isaac Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 2); Senate 1857-58 (District 2)
Watson, Robert Territorial House 1854 (District 1); House 1866 (District 2)