Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

70 records matched search for:
Session = 9
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Aaker, Lars K. - "L.K., L.H." House 1859-60 (District 6); House 1862 (District 9); House 1867 (District 9); House 1869 (District 9); Senate 1881-1882 (District 39)
Ames, Albert Alonzo - "Doc, A.A." House 1867 (District 5)
Andrews, A. House 1867 (District 20)
Andrews, Burton S. - "B.S." House 1867 (District 13)
Armstrong, Augustus L. House 1866 (District 16); Senate 1867-68 (District 16); House 1869 (District 16)
Armstrong, J. L. Senate 1867-68 (District 10)
Ayres, Ebeneezer House 1867 (District 2); House 1872 (District 22)
Baxter, Luther Loren - "L.L." Senate 1865-68 (District 18); House 1869 (District 21); Senate 1870-71 (District 21); Senate 1872-74 (District 33); House 1875 (District 33); House 1879-82 (District 33)
Blodgett, H. F. House 1867 (District 4)
Braden, William W. - "W.W." House 1867-68 (District 14)
Brisbane, William House 1867 (District 16); House 1871 (District 16)
Bristol, Warren Henry House 1866 (District 9); Senate 1867-69 (District 9)
Brown, Charles T. - "C.T." Senate 1866 (District 19); House 1867 (District 19); Senate 1868-69 (District 19)
Buck, Jr., Adam House 1862 (District 19); Senate 1867 (District 19); House 1868 (District 19); House 1872 (District 36)
Buck, W. W. House 1866-67 (District 11)
Butters, Reuben House 1857-58 (District 16); House 1863-64 (District 17); Senate 1866 (District 17); Senate 1867-68 (District 22)
Colburn, Nathan Pierce - "N.P." Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); House 1867 (District 14); House 1871 (District 14)
Daniels, John V. - "J.V." Senate 1862-68 (District 12); House 1875 (District 10); Senate 1876-77 (District 10); House 1881 (District 10)
Davis, Cushman Kellogg House 1867 (District 1)
Donaldson, James? H. - "J.H." House 1867 (District 7)
Draper, N. C. Senate 1867 (District 7)
Dunnell, Mark Hill House 1867 (District 11)
Evans, Louis A. - "L.A." House 1865 (District 3); Senate 1867 (District 3)
Farmer, John Quincy - "J.Q." House 1866-68 (District 14); Senate 1871 (District 14); Senate 1872 (District 3)
Felch, Charles J. - "C.J." House 1866-67 (District 15)
Folsom, William Henry Carman - "W.H.C." Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 1); Senate 1857-58 (District 25); Senate 1867-68 (District 2); House 1869 (District 2); Senate 1875-77 (District 28)
Gordon, Hanford Lennox - "H.L." Senate 1867-68 (District 6)
Gould, Aaron House 1866-67 (District 5)
Griggs, Chauncey Wright - "C.W." House 1866 (District 6); Senate 1867-69 (District 21); House 1881-82 (District 24); Senate 1883-86 (District 27)
Hanft, Morris House 1867 (District 18)
Hoepner, Henry - "H." House 1867 (District 3)
Howell, S. C. House 1867 (District 7)
Jackman, Henry A. Territorial House 1856 (District 1); House 1867 (District 2)
Johnson, Jr., D. B. House 1866-67 (District 15)
Kemp, S. A. House 1867 (District 10)
Kennedy, E. H. Senate 1859-60 (District 10); House 1867 (District 13)
King, Dana E. - "Dana C., D.E." House 1866-67 (District 6); Senate 1869-70 (District 6)
Knapp, F. W. - "J.W." House 1867 (District 10)
Lewis, Eli F. House 1867 (District 21)
Lienau, Charles H. - "C.H." House 1867-68 (District 1); House 1872 (District 33); Senate 1875-78 (District 33); House 1885-86 (District 27); Senate 1891-94 (District 26)
Lord, Samuel - "Sam." House 1857-58 (District 8); Senate 1866-67 (District 15); Senate 1870-71 (District 15)
Maynard, Arba K. - "A.K." House 1866 (District 17); House 1867 (District 22)
Miller, Luke Senate 1862-68 (District 14)
Miner, Nelson H. - "N.H." House 1867-68 (District 3)
Mitchell, J. T. - "J.F." House 1867 (District 9)
Murray, William Pitt - "W.P., Wm. P., Bill" Territorial House 1852-53 (District 2); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 2); Territorial House 1857 (District 2); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 2); House 1863 (District 1); Senate 1866-67; House 1868 (District 1); Senate 1875-76 (District 23)
Oleson, Gulick House 1867 (District 14)
Perkins, Oscar F. - "O.F." Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 6); Senate 1867-68 (District 8)
Perry, B. F. House 1866-67 (District 12)
Pillsbury, John Sargent - "J.S., Jno. S." Senate 1864-68 (District 4); Senate 1871 (District 4); Senate 1873-75 (District 25)
Pope, Isaac House 1866-67 (District 8)
Porter, Jr., Lewis Senate 1867 (District 17)
Randall, J. K. House 1867 (District 12)
Reed, John A. - "J.A." House 1867-68 (District 17); House 1873 (District 14)
Rice, Edmund Territorial House 1851 (District 3); Senate 1864-65 (District 1); House 1867 (District 1); House 1872 (District 24); Senate 1873-74 (District 23); House 1877-78 (District 24)
Richardson, Nathan - "Nate" House 1867 (District 3); House 1872 (District 30); House 1878 (District 30)
Savage, P. W. House 1867 (District 6)
Sawyer, Caleb House 1867-68 (District 12)
Seboski, John House 1867 (District 5)
Shillock, Daniel G. - "D.G." Senate 1863-66 (District 20); House 1867 (District 19)
Smith, Andrew C. - "A.C." House 1867 (District 11)
Smith, James E. - "J.E." House 1867-68 (District 16)
Temple, Daniel F. - "D.F." Senate 1867 (District 13)
Twiford, Willis H. - "W.H." House 1867 (District 16)
Wakefield, James Beach - "J.B." House 1857-58 (District 14); House 1863 (District 20); House 1866 (District 20); Senate 1867-69 (District 20)
Wheaton, Sr., Charles Augustus - "C.A." House 1867 (District 8)
Whitney, J. C. Senate 1867 (District 5)
Wilson, R. B. House 1867 (District 9)
Yale, William Hall - "W.H." Senate 1867 (District 11); Senate 1876-77 (District 8); Senate 1895-98 (District 15); House 1899-1900 (District 2)
Yates, Bowne House 1867 (District 17)