Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

67 records matched search for:
Session = 58
Body = Senate
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Almen, Ansgar Lorenzo - "A.L." Senate 1935-54 (District 13)
Andersen, Elmer Lee Senate 1949-58 (District 42)
Anderson, Andy A. - "A.A." Senate 1951-58 (District 11)
Anderson, Ernest P. - "Ernie" Senate 1945-54 (District 51)
Anderson, Marvin Harold Senate 1947-58 (District 32)
Baughman, Claude G. - "Old Hickory" Senate 1943-54 (District 16)
Bonniwell, Milan Senate 1951-58 (District 22)
Burdick, Walter House 1939-46 (District 4); Senate 1947-58 (District 4)
Butler, Sr., Gordon H. Senate 1951-62 (District 57); Senate 1963-64 (District 61)
Carey, David M. - "D.M." Senate 1945-54 (District 7)
Carr, Homer Meade House 1933-34 (District 59); Senate 1935-64 (District 59)
Child, Fay George Senate 1951-62 (District 24); Senate 1963-65 (District 22)
Covert, Homer J. House 1935-36 (District 18); House 1939-44 (District 18); Senate 1951-54 (District 18)
Dahlquist, William E. Senate 1943-54 (District 65)
Daun, Joseph J. - "Joe" House 1937-48 (District 15); Senate 1951-54 (District 15)
Dickinson, Leonard Ralph House 1943-50 (District 62); Senate 1951-54 (District 62); House 1961-62 (District 62); House 1963-66 (District 64); House 1967-68 (District 64A)
Duemke, Sr., Emmett L. House 1939-44 (District 29); Senate 1945-54 (District 29)
Duff, Jr., Philip Sheridan - "Phil" Senate 1951-54 (District 5)
Dunlap, Robert Rankin Senate 1953-66 (District 3)
Engbritson, Earl L. Senate 1951-54 (District 6)
Erickson, Chris L. Senate 1951-62 (District 9)
Feidt, Daniel S. - "D.S." House 1937-38 (District 34); Senate 1939-62 (District 34)
George, Grover C. Senate 1947-62 (District 19)
Gillen, Arthur F. - "Art" House 1943-50 (District 20); Senate 1951-58 (District 20)
Grottum, Bjarne Elgar - "B.E." Senate 1947-54 (District 10)
Imm, Val House 1933-34 (District 8); Senate 1935-62 (District 8); Senate 1963-66 (District 11)
Johanson, Al R. - "A.R., Alvin" Senate 1943-54 (District 48)
Johnson, C. Elmer House 1933-34 (District 56); Senate 1935-62 (District 56)
Johnson, John A. House 1921-30 (District 1); House 1939-48 (District 1); Senate 1949-58 (District 1)
Julkowski, Raymond J. House 1935-38 (District 28); Senate 1939-54 (District 28)
Keller, James R. - "Jim, J.R." House 1949-50 (District 2); Senate 1951-62 (District 2)
Larson, Norman J. Senate 1939-62 (District 64); Senate 1963-66 (District 65); Senate 1967-70 (District 66)
Lauerman, Sr., Leo J. Senate 1947-54 (District 23); Senate 1959-62 (District 23)
Ledin, Sr., Wendell L. Senate 1939-54 (District 44)
Lemm, Sr., Homer Francis Senate 1951-54 (District 46)
Lightner, Milton C. - "M.C." House 1921-30 (District 40); Senate 1931-54 (District 40)
Lofvegren, Clifford - "Cliff" Senate 1949-62 (District 47); Senate 1963-66 (District 25)
Masek, Joseph H. House 1923-30 (District 39); House 1933-36 (District 39); Senate 1939-58 (District 39)
Mattson, Henry W. House 1947-50 (District 54); Senate 1951-54 (District 54)
Mayhood, Ralph L. House 1941-42 (District 31); Senate 1943-58 (District 31)
Miller, Archie H. Senate 1931-1943 (District 36); Senate 1945-1958 (District 36)
Mitchell, Clarence C. - "C.C." Senate 1947-62 (District 55); Senate 1963-66 (District 28)
Mullin, Gerald T. - "Gerry" House 1929-30 (District 35); Senate 1931-57 (District 35)
Murray, Louis Adrian - "Louie" Senate 1951-62 (District 66); House 1967-70 (District 66B)
Novak, Boleslaw G. - "Bill, B.G." House 1915-18 (District 38); Senate 1935-58 (District 38)
O'Brien, George H. Senate 1943-58 (District 52)
Palm, Philip J. - "Phil" Senate 1951-54 (District 26)
Pedersen, Hans C. House 1941-46 (District 12); Senate 1947-54 (District 12)
Peterson, Elmer Peter House 1941-46 (District 60); Senate 1947-62 (District 60)
Rogers, Herbert - "Lefty" Senate 1943-58 (District 58)
Root, Charles W. - "Chas., Charlie" House 1945-50 (District 33); Senate 1951-62 (District 33)
Rosenmeier, Gordon Senate 1941-70 (District 53)
Sageng, Ole O. - "The Napoleon of Woman Suffrage" House 1901-02 (District 59); Senate 1907-14 (District 59); Senate 1915-22 (District 50); Senate 1951-54 (District 50)
Salmore, Raphael F. Senate 1951-62 (District 43); Senate 1963-66 (District 50)
Schultz, Sr., Harold W. Senate 1951-62 (District 37)
Siegel, George L. House 1917-20 (District 41); Senate 1931-54 (District 41)
Sinclair, Donald Senate 1947-72 (District 67)
Sletvold, Albert O. - "A.O." Senate 1935-54 (District 63)
Sullivan, Henry Holland Senate 1935-54 (District 45)
Vukelich, Thomas D. - "Tom" House 1939-46 (District 61); Senate 1947-62 (District 61); Senate 1963-66 (District 62)
Wagener, Henry Senate 1943-54 (District 21)
Wahlstrand, Harry Levine House 1929-36 (District 25); Senate 1939-62 (District 25)
Wefald, Knut Magnus - "Magnus" Senate 1947-58 (District 49)
Welch, Thomas P. Senate 1939-62 (District 27)
Wrabek, Frank M. Senate 1951-54 (District 17)
Wright, Sr., Donald Orr - "Don" House 1927-34 (District 30); Senate 1935-54 (District 30); Senate 1955-62 (District 30); Senate 1963-70 (District 38)
Zwach, Sr., John Matthew House 1935-46 (District 14); Senate 1947-62 (District 14); Senate 1963-66 (District 17)