Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

131 records matched search for:
Session = 58
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Allen, Claude Henry House 1937-56 (District 42); Senate 1959-62 (District 42); Senate 1963-66 (District 43)
Anderson, Axel A. House 1943-48 (District 55); House 1953-54 (District 55)
Anderson, Delbert F. House 1953-60 (District 47); House 1967-74 (District 24A); House 1977-80 (District 15A)
Anderson, Gustav Adolph - "G.A., Oddie" House 1953-56 (District 48)
Anderson, Harold J. House 1951-62 (District 33); House 1963-72 (District 37)
Anderson, Harold R. House 1949-66 (District 15)
Anderson, John Arnold - "J.A., Turp" House 1949-54 (District 50)
Anderson, Malvin R. - "Moppy" House 1951-62 (District 1)
Anderson, Oliver A. House 1951-54 (District 24)
Appeldorn, Joachim Henry - "J.H., Henry" House 1947-54 (District 12)
Aune, Jr., Ole O. House 1951-58 (District 50)
Basford, Harry Elsworth House 1949-62 (District 63)
Beanblossom, Sheldon L. - "S.L." House 1949-58 (District 37)
Bergerud, Alfred L. - "Alf" House 1941-42 (District 34); House 1945-50 (District 30); House 1951-58 (District 36); Senate 1959-62 (District 36); Senate 1963-66 (District 33); Senate 1967-72 (District 29)
Biernat, Thaddeus Lewis - "Ted" House 1949-56 (District 28)
Blomquist, John R. House 1947-54 (District 64)
Bouton, Charles N. House 1951-54 (District 49)
Campton, Charles E. - "Chas." House 1953-58 (District 57)
Chilgren, Edwin J. - "E.J., Ed, Big Ed, Edward" House 1927-62 (District 62); House 1963-64 (District 64)
Cina, Frederick Anthony - "Fred" House 1947-62 (District 61); House 1963-68 (District 62)
Clark, Otto E. House 1941-56 (District 47); House 1963-64 (District 25)
Croswell, Walter John House 1949-54 (District 8)
Cummings, Roy H. House 1939-48 (District 11); House 1951-62 (District 11); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Dahle, Omar C. House 1949-56 (District 16)
Daley, George P. House 1951-54 (District 2); House 1963-64 (District 2)
Day, Walter Edwin - "W.E." House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
Dirlam, Aubrey W. - "A.W." House 1941-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-72 (District 17A); House 1973-74 (District 21B)
Dominick, Albert A. House 1939-44 (District 53); House 1947-50 (District 53); House 1953-54 (District 53)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Duxbury, Jr., Lloyd L. - "Dux" House 1951-66 (District 1); House 1967-70 (District 1B)
Eddy, Paul L. House 1951-56 (District 27)
Enestvedt, Odean House 1945-62 (District 23)
Erdahl, Ludwig B. - "L.B." House 1945-62 (District 7)
Ericson, George E. - "G.E." House 1951-54 (District 52)
Ernst, Emil C. House 1943-58 (District 22)
Fitzsimons, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-66 (District 67); House 1967-72 (District 67A); Senate 1973-76 (District 1)
Forbes, Gordon House 1951-54 (District 11)
Franz, Sam M. House 1953-62 (District 10)
Frederickson, H. A. House 1935-36 (District 10); House 1943-54 (District 10)
French, George A. - "Geo. A., Silver Fox" House 1941-62 (District 33); House 1963-66 (District 37)
Friberg, Eric House 1933-38 (District 67); Senate 1939-46 (District 67); House 1951-54 (District 67)
Furst, Frank House 1953-54 (District 3); House 1957-62 (District 3)
Gallagher, Frank X. House 1951-56 (District 20)
Gibbons, Sr., Arthur Thomas House 1935-36 (District 37); House 1939-54 (District 37)
Goodin, Henry Patrick - "H.P., Pat" House 1947-58 (District 35); Senate 1959-62 (District 35)
Grittner, Karl Frederick House 1953-58 (District 39); Senate 1959-62 (District 39); Senate 1963-66 (District 46); Senate 1967-70 (District 43)
Haeg, Sr., Lawrence F. - "Larry, L.F." House 1941-54 (District 36)
Hagland, Carl G. House 1935-40 (District 31); House 1943-60 (District 31)
Halsted, Sr., Charles L. - "Chas." House 1937-46 (District 53); House 1953-66 (District 53)
Hartle, John A. House 1935-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-68 (District 3A)
Herzog, Jacob J. House 1949-58 (District 5)
Hinds, Temple House 1951-54 (District 63)
Hofstad, Alvin O. House 1951-62 (District 24)
Holm, Wilhelm House 1943-54 (District 12)
Holmquist, Sr., Stanley Willard - "Stan" House 1947-54 (District 26); Senate 1955-62 (District 26); Senate 1963-72 (District 16)
Holtan, Oliver J. House 1949-54 (District 5)
Howard, John F. House 1939-56 (District 43)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jensen, Carl A. House 1951-60 (District 14); Senate 1967-72 (District 17); Senate 1973-80 (District 28)
Jensen, Roy C. House 1951-54 (District 25)
Johnson, Alfred I. House 1941-58 (District 25)
Johnson, Leonard A. - "Len" House 1949-54 (District 31)
Johnson, Verne C. House 1953-54 (District 30)
Kaplan, Felix C. - "F.C." House 1949-54 (District 54)
Karas, Joe House 1949-56 (District 56)
Karth, Joseph Edward - "Joe" House 1951-58 (District 41)
Kennedy, Keith House 1953-54 (District 51)
Kennedy, R. Bruce - "R.B." House 1951-56 (District 14)
Kinzer, John J. House 1935-38 (District 46); House 1941-62 (District 46); House 1963-64 (District 26)
Knutson, Cornelia Genevive - "Coya" House 1951-54 (District 65)
Kording, Herman John House 1953-58 (District 32); Senate 1959-62 (District 32)
Kosloske, John T. House 1949-54 (District 45)
La Brosse, Francis E. - "Frenchy" House 1949-64 (District 59); Senate 1965-70 (District 59)
Langen, Odin Elsford Stanley House 1951-58 (District 67)
Langley, Clarence G. - "C.G." House 1947-62 (District 19); Senate 1963-66 (District 6)
Legvold, William O. House 1943-48 (District 9); House 1951-54 (District 9)
Letnes, Thomas A. House 1945-54 (District 66)
Lloyd, Bryan W. - "B.W." House 1953-54 (District 12)
Lorentz, Joseph P. - "Joe" House 1939-48 (District 51); House 1951-54 (District 51); House 1957-58 (District 51)
Luther, Sally House 1951-62 (District 30)
Madden, Leo D. House 1947-56 (District 4)
McGill, John D. House 1953-62 (District 2)
McKee, Sr., John Henry House 1951-54 (District 62); Senate 1955-62 (District 62); Senate 1963-66 (District 64)
Moore, Warren S. House 1941-44 (District 57); House 1951-54 (District 57)
Moriarty, Michael R. House 1947-56 (District 21)
Mosier, Sr., Leo D. House 1949-62 (District 35); Senate 1963-70 (District 39)
Mueller, August B. - "Augie" House 1941-66 (District 15); House 1967-72 (District 15B); House 1973-74 (District 23A)
Murk, George Elmer House 1945-54 (District 29); House 1957-62 (District 29)
Nelson, Karsten Olaf - "K.O." House 1953-54 (District 49)
Nelson, Will Newton House 1939-53 (District 13)
Nordin, Sr., John H. - "J.H." House 1933-38 (District 44); House 1947-54 (District 44); House 1957-62 (District 44); House 1963-66 (District 51)
Oberg, Albert F. - "A.F." House 1939-58 (District 56)
O'Dea, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-61 (District 43); House 1963-66 (District 50); House 1967-72 (District 8)
Odegard, Edwin House 1953-54 (District 55)
O'Malley, Thomas Francis - "Tommy" House 1939-54 (District 58)
Ottinger, Howard G. House 1939-60 (District 21)
Otto, Alfred John House 1945-60 (District 40)
Parks, Clifton T. House 1953-62 (District 42); Senate 1963-66 (District 44); Senate 1967-70 (District 47)
Peterson, Oscar Olaus House 1949-56 (District 13)
Peterson, Paul Kenneth - "P. Kenneth, P.K." House 1947-54 (District 34)
Pischel, Fred A. House 1953-54 (District 17)
Podgorski, Anthony - "Al" House 1945-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47)
Popovich, Peter Stephen House 1953-62 (District 40)
Prifrel, Jr., Joseph L. - "Joe" House 1939-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47); House 1967-72 (District 45A)
Reed, Dewey House 1949-60 (District 45)
Rinke, Carl J. - "Charlie" House 1947-54 (District 48)
Rutter, Sr., Loren S. House 1949-62 (District 60); House 1963-68 (District 63)
Schulz, Roy F. House 1951-62 (District 8); House 1963-66 (District 11); House 1967-70 (District 11B)
Schwanke, Fred W. House 1939-56 (District 53); House 1959-61 (District 53)
Shipka, Vladimir House 1947-58 (District 52); Senate 1959-62 (District 52)
Shovell, William L. - "Bill" House 1953-62 (District 41)
Silvola, Richard H. House 1945-54 (District 61)
Skeate, John P. - "Skeets" House 1953-62 (District 29); House 1963-72 (District 41)
Sorensen, William House 1953-58 (District 48)
Sundet, Arnin O. - "A.O." House 1953-58 (District 18); Senate 1959-62 (District 18); Senate 1963-70 (District 7)
Swanstrom, Dwight A. House 1945-54 (District 59); House 1965-66 (District 59); House 1967-72 (District 59A)
Swenson, Glen W. House 1953-62 (District 27); Senate 1963-66 (District 29)
Talle, Irvin M. House 1945-56 (District 6)
Thompson, Teman House 1949-60 (District 1)
Tiemann, Edmund Conrad House 1951-62 (District 46)
Tomczyk, Edward J. House 1949-62 (District 28); House 1963-69 (District 40)
Tweten, Reuben Harold House 1947-56 (District 66)
Van De Riet, Garrett John - "G.J." House 1953-61 (District 9)
Volstad, Edward J. - "Eddie, Edw. J., E.J." House 1943-62 (District 32); House 1963-66 (District 34)
Voxland, Roy L. House 1945-62 (District 19); House 1963-66 (District 6); House 1967-70 (District 6B)
Wanvick, Arne C. - "Painter" House 1933-40 (District 58); House 1943-62 (District 58); House 1963-64 (District 60); Senate 1965-70 (District 60)
Welch, Vernon S. House 1939-54 (District 34)
Widstrand, Paul B. House 1951-58 (District 60)
Windmiller, Ernest J. - "Ernie, E.J." House 1943-60 (District 50)
Wozniak, Sr., Daniel Donald - "D.D., Don" House 1951-62 (District 39); House 1963-65 (District 45)
Yetka, Lawrence Robert House 1951-60 (District 54)