Name | Service Information |
Adams, Elmer Ellsworth
|
House 1905-10 (District 59); House 1915-16 (District 50); House 1919-20 (District 50); Senate 1931-34 (District 50); Senate 1939-42 (District 50)
|
Ahmann, John J.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 54)
|
Alderman, Solomon Flagg
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 48)
|
Alexander, Charles L.
|
House 1907-08 (District 59)
|
Allen, Edmund Pratt
|
House 1907-08 (District 43)
|
Anderson, Bernhart N.
- "B.N."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 9); Senate 1919-22 (District 6)
|
Austin, Joseph E.
|
House 1907-10 (District 49)
|
Bedford, Salathiel B.
- "S.B."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 15)
|
Bendixen, Christopher M.
- "C.M."
|
House 1907-10 (District 19); House 1913-14 (District 19); House 1915-24 (District 14)
|
Bicknell, William Clarence
|
House 1907-10 (District 57)
|
Bills, L. W.
|
House 1907-08 (District 53)
|
Bjorge, Henry O.
|
House 1905-10 (District 60); House 1913-14 (District 60); House 1915-18 (District 63)
|
Bouck, Ira? (J?) W.
- "I.W., J.W."
|
House 1903-08 (District 48)
|
Brady, Thomas J.
|
House 1907-10 (District 34)
|
Briggs, John Q.
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 1)
|
Brown, William
|
House 1907-08 (District 35)
|
Burdorf, Fred V.
|
House 1907-08 (District 21); House 1919-22 (District 15)
|
Calhoun, John Franklin
- "J.F."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 40)
|
Campbell, Alexander S.
- "Alex"
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 6); Senate 1915-18 (District 5)
|
Canestorp, Ole O.
|
Senate 1891-94 (District 49); Senate 1907-10 (District 57)
|
Canfield, Edwin H.
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 16)
|
Carl, Mathew S.
|
House 1905-08 (District 18)
|
Carlton, Frank C.
|
House 1907-08 (District 8)
|
Carpenter, George Celoftus
- "George Clifton"
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 46)
|
Case, Walter L.
|
House 1907-08 (District 52)
|
Cashman, Thomas E.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 8)
|
Christensen, Oscar Francis
|
House 1907-10 (District 35)
|
Clague, Frank
|
House 1903-06 (District 19); Senate 1907-14 (District 19)
|
Coller, Julius Anthony
|
Senate 1899-14 (District 26)
|
Conroy, Joseph Farrell
|
House 1907-10 (District 39)
|
Cooke, Lytle O.
- "L.O."
|
House 1901-02 (District 3); Senate 1903-14 (District 3)
|
Cummings, James P.
- "J.P."
|
House 1907-08 (District 34); House 1921-22 (District 38)
|
Dale, O. G.
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 18)
|
Dalzell, John Alton
- "John Afton"
|
House 1907-10 (District 22)
|
Davidson, John D.
|
House 1907-08 (District 10)
|
Davis, Andrew
|
House 1907-14 (District 45)
|
Denzer, George H.
|
House 1905-12 (District 27)
|
Donaldson, Charles R.
- "C.R."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 24)
|
Dorsey, John H.
|
House 1901-10 (District 24)
|
Dower, William
|
House 1907-10 (District 53)
|
Doyle, Otis F.
|
House 1907-10 (District 47)
|
Dunn, Winslow W.
- "W.W."
|
House 1897-98 (District 25); House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1903-14 (District 33); Senate 1915-18 (District 41)
|
Durment, Edmund S.
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 36)
|
DuToit, Frederick E.
- "F.E."
|
House 1872-73 (District 33); Senate 1899-1910 (District 25)
|
Effertz, Peter
|
House 1907-08 (District 25)
|
Elwell, James T.
|
House 1899-1900 (District 45); Senate 1907-14 (District 39)
|
Emerson, E. H.
|
House 1899-1900 (District 7); House 1907-08 (District 7)
|
Farrington, Ray G.
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 56)
|
Fitzpatrick, Patrick
|
Senate 1899-1908 (District 2)
|
Foreman, William
|
House 1895-96 (District 22); House 1907-08 (District 3)
|
Fosseen, Manley L.
|
House 1903-06 (District 42); Senate 1907-14 (District 42)
|
Friedmann, Joseph
|
House 1907-10 (District 54)
|
Gates, Ezra W.
|
House 1905-08 (District 11)
|
Gates, Joseph A.
|
House 1905-10 (District 29)
|
Glotfelter, Charles Weymoth
|
House 1907-08 (District 27)
|
Glotzbach, Frank L.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 28); Senate 1915-18 (District 18)
|
Gunderson, Claus J.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 58)
|
Gunn, Daniel M.
- "D.M."
|
House 1895-98 (District 53); Senate 1907-14 (District 52)
|
Hackney, Joseph Malcome
- "Joseph H."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 37)
|
Hall, Darwin Scott
- "D.S."
|
House 1876 (District 34); Senate 1887-89 (District 47); Senate 1907-10 (District 22)
|
Handlan, James
|
House 1903-10 (District 34); Senate 1911-14 (District 34); Senate 1915-22 (District 38)
|
Hanson, Albert L.
- "A.L."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 61); Senate 1915-18 (District 64)
|
Hanson, Hans O.
|
House 1903-08 (District 63)
|
Hanson, Harry M.
|
House 1907-08 (District 17)
|
Hanson, Henry E.
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 14)
|
Hardy, John C.
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 35)
|
Haugen, T. O.
|
House 1907-08 (District 20)
|
Henry, John C.
|
House 1907-10 (District 2)
|
Hicks, Henry George
- "H.G."
|
House 1878-82 (District 26); House 1883-84 (District 29); House 1897-98 (District 32); House 1907-08 (District 41)
|
Higgins, George W.
- "Geo."
|
House 1907-08 (District 44)
|
Hinton, William A.
- "W.A."
|
House 1901-06 (District 13); Senate 1907-10 (District 13)
|
Hitzker, John
|
House 1907-08 (District 2)
|
Hollister, William L.
- "Wm., W.L."
|
Senate 1883-84 (District 3); House 1907-08 (District 6)
|
Holmberg, Nathaniel John
- "N.J., Nate"
|
House 1907-14 (District 22); Senate 1915-18 (District 23)
|
Holten, John
|
House 1907-12 (District 62)
|
Horton, Thomas H.
|
House 1907-10 (District 45); House 1923-24 (District 44)
|
Howard, John R.
|
House 1907-08 (District 54)
|
Hugo, Nicholas Frederick
- "N. Frederic, N. Frederick"
|
House 1903-08 (District 51)
|
Jefferson, R(ufus?) H.
- "R.H."
|
House 1905-08 (District 14)
|
Johnson, Andrew G.
|
House 1907-08 (District 33)
|
Johnson, Andrew W.
|
House 1907-08 (District 23)
|
Johnson, Charles A.
- "C.A."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 20)
|
Johnson, Charles E.
|
House 1907-12 (District 55)
|
Johnson, John C.
|
House 1907-08 (District 9)
|
Johnson, John T.
|
House 1907-14 (District 59); House 1915-16 (District 50)
|
Johnson, Lawrence Henry
|
House 1901-10 (District 43)
|
Johnson, Victor L.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 32)
|
Johnston, James
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 53); Senate 1915-18 (District 51); Senate 1927-30 (District 51)
|
Knox, George Whitfield
|
House 1907-08 (District 52)
|
Knutson, Knute
|
House 1907-08 (District 56); House 1911-12 (District 56); House 1915-18 (District 25)
|
Laybourn, George R.
- "Geo. R."
|
House 1897-98 (District 54); House 1899-1902 (District 51); Senate 1903-10 (District 51)
|
Lennon, John George
|
House 1905-14 (District 41); House 1919-20 (District 31)
|
Lewis, John T.
|
House 1905-08 (District 11)
|
Libby, Henry W.
- "Harry"
|
House 1907-08 (District 2)
|
Lobeck, Engebret E.
- "E.E."
|
House 1907-10 (District 58); Senate 1915-18 (District 47)
|
Lommen, John T.
|
House 1899-1902 (District 60); House 1907-08 (District 60)
|
McColl, Henry
|
House 1903-06 (District 34); Senate 1907-10 (District 34)
|
McCoy, Andrew C.
- "A.C."
|
House 1903-04 (District 4); House 1907-08 (District 4)
|
McGowan, John T.
|
Senate 1899-1910 (District 38)
|
McNeil, Alex
|
House 1907-12 (District 44)
|
McQueen, William L.
|
House 1907-08 (District 11)
|
Melby, Christian K.
- "C.K."
|
House 1907-10 (District 17)
|
Miller, Andrew
|
House 1899-1902 (District 50); House 1905-08 (District 50)
|
Miller, Clarence Benjamin
|
House 1907-08 (District 51)
|
Moonan, John
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 10)
|
Mork, Rasmus L.
- "R.L."
|
House 1903-10 (District 12)
|
Morse, Solon Osmond
- "S.O."
|
House 1905-08 (District 15)
|
Murphy, John B.
|
House 1907-08 (District 38)
|
Naeseth, Ole K.
- "O.K."
|
House 1885-88 (District 21); Senate 1903-10 (District 29)
|
Nagel, E. M.
|
House 1907-10 (District 46)
|
Nelson, Ole B.
|
House 1907-10 (District 1)
|
Nelson, Samuel A.
- "S.A."
|
House 1903-04 (District 5); Senate 1907-14 (District 5)
|
Nelson, Swan
|
House 1907-08 (District 42)
|
Nimocks, Frank E.
|
House 1907-10 (District 40); House 1913-14 (District 40); House 1915-25 (District 30)
|
Noble, Thomas Elwood
|
House 1907-10 (District 9)
|
Nolan, William Asa
|
House 1901-10 (District 6); Senate 1919-22 (District 5)
|
Nolan, William Ignatius
- "W.I."
|
House 1903-08 (District 42); House 1911-14 (District 43); House 1917-24 (District 33)
|
O'Brien, John D.
|
House 1907-12 (District 36)
|
Opsahl, Jens J.
|
House 1907-10 (District 61)
|
Orne, Edward A.
|
House 1907-08 (District 28)
|
Pauly, John W.
- "Jno."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 44); Senate 1915-18 (District 35)
|
Peters, Joseph
|
House 1903-04 (District 30); House 1907-12 (District 30)
|
Peterson, Frank H.
- "F.H."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 60); Senate 1915-22 (District 49)
|
Peterson, Samuel D.
- "S.D."
|
Senate 1881-82 (District 37); Senate 1883-86 (District 9); Senate 1891-94 (District 9); House 1901-08 (District 19)
|
Phillips, Frederick Boyd
|
House 1907-08 (District 37)
|
Poehler, Albert A.
- "A.A."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 21)
|
Pugh, Thomas M.
|
House 1899-1902 (District 50); Senate 1903-14 (District 50)
|
Putnam, Frank E.
- "F.E."
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
|
Putnam, William H.
- "W.H."
|
House 1903-10 (District 29)
|
Rachie, Elias
|
House 1905-08 (District 18)
|
Randall, John R.
- "J.R."
|
House 1903-04 (District 50); House 1907-08 (District 50)
|
Rines, Henry
|
House 1907-14 (District 32); House 1943-46 (District 55)
|
Robertson, Donald
|
House 1907-12 (District 63)
|
Robinson, John E.C.
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 47)
|
Rockne, Anton Julius
- "A.J."
|
House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
|
Rodenberg, George W.
|
House 1907-10 (District 33); House 1915-26 (District 41); House 1929-34 (District 41)
|
Rowe, Alwin
|
House 1905-1910 (District 37)
|
Saari, John
|
House 1905-08 (District 49)
|
Sageng, Ole O.
- "The Napoleon of Woman Suffrage"
|
House 1901-02 (District 59); Senate 1907-14 (District 59); Senate 1915-22 (District 50); Senate 1951-54 (District 50)
|
Saugstad, Johannes
- "John"
|
House 1907-10 (District 62); Senate 1911-14 (District 62)
|
Sawyer, Charles L.
|
House 1907-10 (District 41); House 1913-14 (District 41); House 1915-16 (District 31)
|
Schaller, Albert
|
Senate 1895-98 (District 24); Senate 1899-1914 (District 30)
|
Schrooten, John
|
House 1907-08 (District 13); House 1915-16 (District 9)
|
Seward, Virgil Barber
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 17)
|
Smith, Edward Everett
- "E.E., Big Ed"
|
House 1895-98 (District 34); Senate 1899-1910 (District 43)
|
Spencer, James F.
|
House 1907-08 (District 4)
|
Spooner, Lewis C.
|
House 1907-14 (District 57); House 1915-16 (District 48); House 1923-26 (District 48)
|
Stephens, Andrew D.
- "A.D."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 62)
|
Stokes, James W.
|
House 1907-08 (District 41)
|
Sullivan, George Henry
- "Geo. H."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
|
Sullivan, Michael J.
|
House 1907-14 (District 38)
|
Sundberg, Bengt E.
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 63)
|
Swanson, Charles J.
- "C.J."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 45)
|
Swendsen, Carl Johan
|
House 1907-10 (District 13)
|
Thayer, Burdett
|
House 1883-84 (District 2); House 1905-10 (District 5)
|
Thompson, George W.
- "Geo."
|
House 1905-08 (District 28)
|
Thorpe, Lars O.
- "L.O."
|
Senate 1895-98 (District 41); Senate 1903-10 (District 55)
|
Thundale, Ole N.
|
House 1905-08 (District 5)
|
Tighe, Ambrose
|
House 1903-04 (District 36); House 1907-08 (District 36)
|
Timberlake, Byron H.
|
House 1905-08 (District 39)
|
Vail, Patrick Roger
|
House 1897-98 (District 54); Senate 1907-10 (District 49)
|
Vollmer, Henry B.
|
House 1889-90 (District 24); House 1905-08 (District 31); House 1913-14 (District 31)
|
Walz, Michael
|
House 1903-04 (District 59); House 1907-08 (District 59)
|
Webb, Henry P.
|
House 1907-12 (District 32)
|
Webster, Elbert M.
- "E.M."
|
House 1907-08 (District 58)
|
Weis, Harry F.
- "H.F."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 27); Senate 1915-19 (District 17)
|
Wells, Robert Joseph
|
House 1901-10 (District 60)
|
Welter, Peter John
|
House 1907-10 (District 26)
|
Wescott, William H.
|
House 1907-14 (District 30)
|
White, Daniel E.
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 7)
|
White, Frank Thurston
|
House 1907-10 (District 45)
|
White, Harrison
|
House 1907-08 (District 16); House 1911-12 (District 16)
|
Wilson, George Potter
- "Geo. P."
|
House 1873 (District 8); Senate 1899-1914 (District 41)
|
Winzer, Charles Henry
|
House 1907-08 (District 14)
|
Witherstine, Horace H.
- "H.H."
|
Senate 1903-10 (District 4)
|
Wold, John L.
|
House 1907-08 (District 61); Senate 1919-22 (District 64)
|
Wood, Adam J.
- "A.J."
|
House 1903-08 (District 46)
|
Works, Samuel D.
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 11)
|
Wright, Fred Beriah
|
House 1907-10 (District 40)
|
Wright, Jonathan W.
- "J.W."
|
Senate 1907-10 (District 23)
|
Young, Milo N.
|
House 1907-08 (District 48)
|
Zelch, John
|
House 1891-1894 (District 23); House 1905-1910 (District 31)
|