Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

54 records matched search for:
Session = 0.7
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Bailly, Henry G. Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 6); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 6); Senate 1857-58 (District 3)
Balcombe, St. Andre Durand - "St.A.D., S.D." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 9); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 9); House 1857-58 (District 11)
Bradley, James F. or T. Territorial House 1856 (District 11)
Brisbin, John B. - "J.B." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 2); House 1863 (District 21)
Buck, Cornelius F. - "C.F." Territorial House 1856 (District 9); Senate 1870-71 (District 11); House 1877 (District 8); Senate 1879-82 (District 8); House 1883-84 (District 15)
Burdick, R. Carlisle - "H. Carlisle" Territorial House 1856 (District 7)
Cleaveland, Arba Territorial House 1856 (District 11)
Covel, William B. Territorial House 1856 (District 8)
DeLaVergne, Aurelius F. Territorial House 1856 (District 10)
Dooley, Samuel Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 6)
Dunbar, William Franklin Territorial House 1856 (District 8)
Farnham, Sumner W. - "S.W." Territorial House 1852 (District 3); Territorial House 1856 (District 3)
Flandrau, Charles Eugene - "C.E." Territorial Council 1856 (District 10); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 10)
Freeborn, William - "Wm." Territorial Council 1854-57 (District 4)
Galbraith, Thomas Jacob - "Thos. J., T.J., Jacob T." House 1856 (District 6); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 6); Senate 1861 (District 18)
Gardner, Charles Territorial House 1856 (District 4)
Gere, William B. - "Wm. B., W.B." Territorial House 1856-57 (District 8)
Gibbs, Oscar C. - "O.C." Territorial House 1856 (District 6)
Grant, Charles Territorial House 1855-57 (District 7)
Hanson, D. M. Territorial House 1855 (District 6); Territorial Council 1856 (District 11)
Hartenbower, John H. Territorial House 1856 (District 9)
Haus, Reuben Territorial House 1855-56 (District 2)
Holland, John M. - "J.M." Territorial House 1856 (District 6)
Hubbell, James B. - "J.B." Territorial House 1856 (District 4); House 1871 (District 17)
Hull, Samuel Territorial House 1856 (District 8); Senate 1857-58 (District 9)
Hunt, Thomas Benjamin - "Thos., Thom, Tom" Territorial House 1856 (District 11)
Ide, John C. Territorial House 1856 (District 6)
Jackman, Henry A. Territorial House 1856 (District 1); House 1867 (District 2)
Johnson, Parsons King Territorial House 1849 (District 3); Territorial House 1856 (District 10)
Kirkman, James Territorial House 1856 (District 9)
Knauft, Ferdinand Territorial House 1856 (District 2)
La Boutillier, C. W. Territorial House 1856 (District 3)
Lott, Bushrod Washington - "B.W." Territorial House 1853 (District 2); Territorial House 1856 (District 2)
Lowry, William D. - "W.D." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 9)
Ludden, John Dwight - "J.D." Territorial House 1851 (District 4); Territorial House 1852-53 (District 1); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 1)
McLeod, George A. Territorial House 1856 (District 10)
Murphy, M. T. Territorial House 1856 (District 6); House 1857-58 (District 3)
Nobles, William H. - "Wm. H." Territorial House 1854 (District 6); Territorial House 1856 (District 2)
Norris, James S. - "J.S." Territorial Council 1849-51 (District 1); Territorial House 1855-56 (District 1); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 1); House 1870 (District 2)
Pierce, Thomas W. - "Thos." Territorial House 1856 (District 11)
Rolette, Jr., Joseph - "Joe" Territorial House 1852-55 (District 7); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 7); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 7); Senate 1857-58 (District 22)
Rollins, John Territorial Council 1849-1851 (District 5); Territorial Council 1856 (District 3)
Setzer, Henry N., A., or F. Territorial House 1849 (District 4); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 1); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 1)
Stone, Lewis Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 5)
Sturgis, William R. Territorial Council 1849-51 (District 6); Territorial House 1856 (District 5); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 5)
Taylor, Nathan C. D. Territorial House 1854 (District 1); Territorial House 1856 (District 1)
Thompson, Clark W. - "C.W." Territorial House 1855 (District 4); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 8); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); Senate 1871 (District 20)
Thompson, Martin G. Territorial House 1856-57 (District 8)
Thorndike, Francis Territorial House 1856 (District 11)
Tillotson, Benjamin F. - "B.F." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 8)
Van Vorhes, Abraham Territorial House 1856 (District 1)
Vaughn, Alanson B. Territorial House 1856 (District 8); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8)
Wilkinson, Ross Territorial House 1856 (District 2)
Wilson, John L. - "J.L." Territorial House 1856-57 (District 5); House 1870 (District 3)