Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

27 records matched search for:
Session = 0.6
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Andros, Frederic - "Fred, Frederick" Territorial House 1855 (District 5)
Beatty, James Territorial House 1852 (District 5); Territorial House 1855 (District 5)
Brawley, Daniel F. - "B.F." Territorial House 1855 (District 2)
Brown, Joseph Renshaw - "J.R." Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 6); Territorial House 1857 (District 10); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 10)
Cave, Charles S. - "C.S." Territorial House 1852 (District 2); Territorial House 1855 (District 2); Senate 1857-58 (District 2)
Davis, William A. - "Wm. A." Territorial House 1854-55 (District 2); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 6)
Dixon, James B. Territorial House 1855 (District 1)
Freeborn, William - "Wm." Territorial Council 1854-57 (District 4)
Fridley, Abram McCormick - "A.M., Major" Territorial House 1855 (District 3); House 1869-71 (District 4); House 1879-80 (District 30)
Grant, Charles Territorial House 1855-57 (District 7)
Hanson, D. M. Territorial House 1855 (District 6); Territorial Council 1856 (District 11)
Haus, Reuben Territorial House 1855-56 (District 2)
Kittson, Norman Wolfred - "N.W." Territorial Council 1852-55 (District 7)
LeMay, Joseph Territorial House 1855 (District 2)
Mower, John E. Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 1); House 1875 (District 22)
Murray, William Pitt - "W.P., Wm. P., Bill" Territorial House 1852-53 (District 2); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 2); Territorial House 1857 (District 2); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 2); House 1863 (District 1); Senate 1866-67; House 1868 (District 1); Senate 1875-76 (District 23)
Norris, James S. - "J.S." Territorial Council 1849-51 (District 1); Territorial House 1855-56 (District 1); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 1); House 1870 (District 2)
Olmstead, Samuel Baldwin - "S.B., S. Baldwin" Territorial House 1851 (District 6); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 5)
Register, Samuel M. Territorial House 1855 (District 1)
Rolette, Jr., Joseph - "Joe" Territorial House 1852-55 (District 7); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 7); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 7); Senate 1857-58 (District 22)
Sibley, Henry Hastings - "H.H." Territorial House 1855 (District 6); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 6); House 1871 (District 1)
Stanchfield, Daniel Territorial House 1855 (District 3)
Stearns, Charles Thomas Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 3)
Stimson, Albert Territorial House 1853 (District 1); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 1)
Thompson, Clark W. - "C.W." Territorial House 1855 (District 4); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 8); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); Senate 1871 (District 20)
Van Etten, Isaac Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 2); Senate 1857-58 (District 2)
Willim, William Territorial House 1855 (District 1)