Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present Search Results

135 records matched session search for:
Session = 65th (1967-1968)
Body = House
Search Again
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, James L. - "Jim" House 1955-62 (District 31); House 1963-72 (District 42) 1973-74 (District 60A)
Adams, Salisbury House 1963-66 (District 31); House 1967-72 (District 33B); House 1973-76 (District 42B)
Albertson, Howard R. House 1961-62 (District 43); House 1963-66 (District 50); House 1967-72 (District 8)
Andersen, Richard A. - "Dick" House 1967-74 (District 49A)
Anderson, Delbert F. House 1953-60 (District 47); House 1967-74 (District 24A); House 1977-80 (District 15A)
Anderson, Harold J. House 1951-62 (District 33); House 1963-72 (District 37)
Anderson, Irvin N. - "Irv" House 1965-66 (District 64); House 1967-72 (District 64B); House 1973-82 (District 3A); House 1991-2006 (District 3A)
Anderson, Thor House 1963-70 (District 36)
Bang, Jr., Otto T. House 1963-66 (District 33); House 1967-72 (District 29A); Senate 1973-82 (District 39)
Barr, Samuel Russell - "Sam, S.R." House 1961-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24); House 1967-72 (District 24B)
Barrette, Emery G. House 1967-68 (District 44A); Senate 1980 (District 66)
Becklin, Robert C. House 1963-66 (District 21); House 1967-72 (District 21B)
Bell, Robert C. House 1967-72 (District 49B); House 1973-74 (District 48B)
Brinkman, Bernard J. - "Bernie, Brinky, B.J." House 1965-66 (District 26); House 1967-72 (District 26A); House 1973-86 (District 16B)
Carlson, Bernard Oswald - "Bernie" House 1961-62 (District 54); House 1963-66 (District 52); House 1967-72 (District 52B); House 1973-74 (District 14B)
Chamberlain, Warren D. House 1967-72 (District 7A)
Christensen, Robert F. - "Bob" House 1963-66 (District 44); House 1967-70 (District 48B)
Christianson, Sr., Marvin Ervin House 1965-66 (District 65); House 1967-69 (District 66A)
Cina, Frederick Anthony - "Fred" House 1947-62 (District 61); House 1963-68 (District 62)
Cook, Sr., Robert E. House 1967-68 (District 28B)
DeGroat, Frank H. House 1963-66 (District 57); House 1967-72 (District 65A); House 1973-76 (District 10A)
Dickinson, Leonard Ralph House 1943-50 (District 62); Senate 1951-54 (District 62); House 1961-62 (District 62); House 1963-66 (District 64); House 1967-68 (District 64A)
Dirlam, Aubrey W. - "A.W." House 1941-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-72 (District 17A); House 1973-74 (District 21B)
DuBois, Benjamin F. - "Pat, B.F." House 1963-66 (District 26); House 1967-68 (District 26B)
Dunn, Robert G. - "Bob" House 1965-66 (District 28); House 1967-72 (District 25B); Senate 1973-80 (District 18)
Duxbury, Jr., Lloyd L. - "Dux" House 1951-66 (District 1); House 1967-70 (District 1B)
Engelbrecht, Arthur Orville - "Art" House 1965-66 (District 25); House 1967-68 (District 54A)
Erdahl, Arlen Ingolf House 1963-66 (District 10); House 1967-70 (District 10A)
Erickson, Wendell Oliver House 1965-66 (District 19); House 1967-72 (District 19B); House 1973-82 (District 26B); House 1983-86 (District 27B)
Esau, Gilbert D. House 1963-66 (District 18); House 1967-68 (District 18A); House 1973-82 (District 28A)
Everson, Ronald A. - "Ron" House 1961-62 (District 51); House 1963-66 (District 54); House 1967-70 (District 54B)
Falkenhagen, Alfred M. - "Al" House 1961-66 (District 5); House 1967-68 (District 3B)
Fena, Jack Richard House 1959-62 (District 60); House 1963-68 (District 63); House 1971-72 (District 63)
Fischer, W. Casper - "Cap" House 1963-66 (District 20); House 1967-72 (District 20B)
Fitzsimons, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-66 (District 67); House 1967-72 (District 67A); Senate 1973-76 (District 1)
Flakne, Gary W. House 1963-72 (District 35); House 1973 (District 61A)
Forseth, Donald E. House 1967-72 (District 31A)
France, Alfred E. House 1963-66 (District 61); House 1967-70 (District 61B)
Frenzel, William Eldridge - "Bill" House 1963-66 (District 30); House 1967-70 (District 30A)
Frick, Sr., Arthur H. - "Art" House 1963-66 (District 58); House 1967-70 (District 58B)
Fudro, Stanley J. - "Stan" House 1957-62 (District 28); House 1963-72 (District 40); House 1973-80 (District 55A)
Gearty, Edward J. - "Ed" House 1963-70 (District 39); Senate 1971-72 (District 39); Senate 1973-80 (District 54)
Gimpl, Joe House 1961-62 (District 56); House 1963-66 (District 21); House 1967-70 (District 25A)
Graw, Joseph Peter House 1963-66 (District 32); House 1967-72 (District 27B); House 1973-74 (District 38B)
Grussing, George P. House 1955-62 (District 24); House 1963-66 (District 22); House 1967-68 (District 22A)
Gruys, Arnold D. - "Arnie" House 1967-70 (District 13B)
Gustafson, Wallace F. - "Wally" House 1963-66 (District 23); House 1967-72 (District 23B)
Hall, Clinton James House 1961-66 (District 1); House 1967-68 (District 1A)
Hanson, Richard H. House 1967-68 (District 60)
Hartle, John A. House 1935-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-68 (District 3A)
Hegstrom, Millard Kermit - "Mac, M.K." House 1949-50 (District 9); House 1959-62 (District 9); House 1963-66 (District 18); House 1967-70 (District 18B)
Henning, Henry J. - "H.J." House 1959-62 (District 50); House 1963-68 (District 55)
Hoppe, Vernon T. House 1967-70 (District 34)
House, William H. House 1959-62 (District 57); House 1963-66 (District 61); House 1967-68 (District 61A)
Humphrey, Sr., George F. House 1965-72 (District 38)
Johnson, Sr., C. A. - "Gus, Little Gus" House 1963-66 (District 11); House 1967-72 (District 11A)
Johnson, Carl M. House 1967-72 (District 15C); House 1973-82 (District 23B)
Johnson, John Warren House 1967-72 (District 37); House 1973-74 (District 58A)
Johnson, Newton A. House 1967-70 (District 10B)
Johnson, Robert W. - "Bob" House 1963-66 (District 44); House 1967-72 (District 47A); House 1973-74 (District 63B)
Johnston, Ray S. House 1967-68 (District 57B)
Jopp, Ralph P. House 1961-62 (District 21); House 1963-66 (District 14 ); House 1967-72 (District 14A); House 1973-76 (District 36A)
Jungclaus, Walter C. House 1959-62 (District 22); House 1963-66 (District 14); House 1967-68 (District 15A)
Keefe, Sr., John B. House 1967-72 (District 29B); Senate 1973-82 (District 40)
Klaus, Walter K. House 1957-62 (District 20); House 1963-66 (District 13); House 1967-70 (District 6A); House 1973-74 (District 25A)
Kleinbaum, Jack I. House 1967-72 (District 51A); Senate 1973-80 (District 17)
Knutson, Howard A. House 1967-72 (District 12B); Senate 1973-82 (District 53); Senate 1983-90 (District 38)
Krenik, George Bernard - "Geo. B." House 1959-62 (District 17); House 1963-66 (District 12); House 1967-70 (District 7B)
Kvam, Adolph Leonard House 1967-72 (District 16B); House 1973-82 (District 22A); House 1983-86 (District 21A)
Larson, Calvin R. - "Cal" House 1967-72 (District 55); House 1973-74 (District 11A); Senate 1987-2006 (District 10)
Laurian, John G. House 1967-68 (District 53B)
Lee, Loziene Julius - "L.J." House 1961-66 (District 65); House 1967-72 (District 65B)
Lemme, John H. House 1967-68 (District 53A)
Lindahl, Bruce House 1965-66 (District 48); House 1967-70 (District 44B)
Lindstrom, Ernest A. House 1967-72 (District 28A); House 1973-74 (District 37A)
Long, Verne E. House 1963-66 (District 20); House 1967-72 (District 20A); House 1973-74 (District 26A)
McFarlin, Sr., Robert John - "Bob" House 1967-70 (District 30B); House 1973-74 (District 41B)
McMillan, Helen E. House 1963-66 (District 5); House 1967-72 (District 5A); House 1973-74 (District 31B)
Meyer, Jack R. House 1967-68 (District 32B)
Miller, Charles H. - "Charlie" House 1963-64 (District 3); House 1967-71 (District 2B)
Mitchell, Don House 1957-58 (District 11); House 1965-66 (District 19); House 1967-68 (District 19A)
Morlock, Henry J. House 1963-66 (District 12); House 1967-70 (District 14B)
Morris, Jack House 1967-68 (District 48A)
Mueller, August B. - "Augie" House 1941-66 (District 15); House 1967-72 (District 15B); House 1973-74 (District 23A)
Munger, Sr., Willard M. House 1955-64 (District 59); House 1967-72 (District 59B); House 1973-99 (District 7A)
Murray, Louis Adrian - "Louie" Senate 1951-62 (District 66); House 1967-70 (District 66B)
Nelson, Rolf T. House 1967-72 (District 31B); Senate 1973-76 (District 43)
Newcome, II, Thomas Warren - "Tom" House 1965-66 (District 48); House 1967-72 (District 50B); House 1973-74 (District 49B)
Norton, Fred C. House 1967-72 (District 46A); House 1973-87 (District 65A)
O'Dea, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-61 (District 43); House 1963-66 (District 50); House 1967-72 (District 8)
O'Neill, Joseph Thomas - "Joe" House 1967-70 (District 47B); Senate 1971-72 (District 47); Senate 1973-76 (District 63)
Overgaard, Paul Phillip House 1963-66 (District 9); House 1967-68 (District 9A); Senate 1971-72 (District 9)
Pavlak, Raymond L. - "Ray" House 1965-66 (District 13); House 1967-72 (District 12A); House 1973-74 (District 52A)
Pavlak, Sr., Robert L. - "Bob" House 1967-72 (District 43A); House 1973-74 (District 67A); House 1979 (District 67A)
Peterson, Harry W. House 1965-66 (District 22); House 1967-72 (District 22B); House 1973-74 (District 20A)
Prifrel, Jr., Joseph L. - "Joe" House 1939-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47); House 1967-72 (District 45A)
Quirin, E. William - "Bill, E.W." House 1965-68 (District 4); House 1971-72 (District 4); House 1973-74 (District 33B)
Rappana, Duane House 1965-70 (District 60)
Renner, Sr., Robert G. - "Bob" House 1957-62 (District 52); House 1963-66 (District 58); House 1967-69 (District 58A)
Richie, Richard W. House 1959-62 (District 37); House 1963-66 (District 46); House 1967-70 (District 45B)
Rutter, Sr., Loren S. House 1949-62 (District 60); House 1963-68 (District 63)
Ryan, Roy R. House 1967-72 (District 46B); House 1973-74 (District 64B)
Sabo, Martin Olav House 1961-62 (District 31); House 1963-72 (District 42); House 1973-78 (District 57B)
Salchert, John J. House 1967-72 (District 39); House 1973-74 (District 54A)
Sathre, Harvey B. House 1963-66 (District 5); House 1967-72 (District 5B)
Savelkoul, Donald - "Don" House 1967-68 (District 57A)
Schafer, Ernest E. - "Ernie" House 1963-66 (District 16); House 1967-70 (District 16A)
Scherer, Roger H. House 1967-72 (District 32A)
Schulz, Roy F. House 1951-62 (District 8); House 1963-66 (District 11); House 1967-70 (District 11B)
Schumann, Alfred O. - "Al" House 1963-66 (District 3); House 1967-72 (District 4)
Schumann, Marvin C. House 1955-62 (District 45); House 1963-66 (District 27); House 1967-68 (District 51B)
Schwarzkopf, Lyall A. House 1963-72 (District 35)
Searle, Sr., Rodney Newell - "Rod" House 1957-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-72 (District 9B); House 1973-80 (District 30B)
Shores, William Donovan - "Bill, W.D." House 1967-72 (District 23A)
Sillers, Douglas H. - "D.H., Doug" House 1963-66 (District 56); House 1967-72 (District 56A); Senate 1973-80 (District 9)
Skaar, Andrew O. - "Andy" House 1963-66 (District 66); House 1967-72 (District 67B); House 1973-74 (District 1B)
Skeate, John P. - "Skeets" House 1953-62 (District 29); House 1963-72 (District 41)
Smaby, Alpha Sunde House 1965-68 (District 41)
Smith, Howard E. House 1967-72 (District 52A); House 1973-76 (District 13B)
Sommerdorf, Vernon L. House 1965-66 (District 49); House 1967-72 (District 43B)
Stangeland, Arlan Ingehart House 1966 (District 56); House 1967-72 (District 56B); House 1973-74 (District 9B)
Stone, Ivan Brude House 1961-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-70 (District 17B)
Swanstrom, Dwight A. House 1945-54 (District 59); House 1965-66 (District 59); House 1967-72 (District 59A)
Theis, Frank J. House 1965-66 (District 2); House 1967-70 (District 2A)
Ticen, Sr., Thomas E. House 1967-72 (District 27A)
Tomczyk, Edward J. House 1949-62 (District 28); House 1963-69 (District 40)
Trygg, J. William - "J.W." House 1967-68 (District 62)
Voxland, Roy L. House 1945-62 (District 19); House 1963-66 (District 6); House 1967-70 (District 6B)
Weaver, Sr., Charles R. - "Chuck, Charlie" House 1967-72 (District 21A); House 1973-74 (District 19B)
White, Sr., Richard H. - "Dick" House 1963-70 (District 38)
Wingard, John P. House 1963-64 (District 30); House 1965-66 (District 30); House 1967-72 (District 13A)
Winter, John B. House 1967-70 (District 50A)
Wolcott, Sr., Raymond Oliver - "Ray, Spike" House 1967-72 (District 34); House 1973-74 (District 61B)
Wright, Fred Gordon - "F. Gordon" House 1955-62 (District 34); House 1963-72 (District 36)
Yngve, John A. House 1963-66 (District 31); House 1967-68 (District 33A)