Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present Search Results

135 records matched session search for:
Session = 63rd (1963-1964)
Body = House
Search Again
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, James L. - "Jim" House 1955-62 (District 31); House 1963-72 (District 42) 1973-74 (District 60A)
Adams, Salisbury House 1963-66 (District 31); House 1967-72 (District 33B); House 1973-76 (District 42B)
Albertson, Howard R. House 1961-62 (District 43); House 1963-66 (District 50); House 1967-72 (District 8)
Anderson, Harold J. House 1951-62 (District 33); House 1963-72 (District 37)
Anderson, Harold R. House 1949-66 (District 15)
Anderson, John Tracy House 1957-60 (District 42); House 1963-66 (District 43); Senate 1967-72 (District 48)
Anderson, Thor House 1963-70 (District 36)
Ashbach, Robert O. - "Bob" House 1963-66 (District 43); Senate 1967-72 (District 49); Senate 1973-82 (District 48)
Bang, Jr., Otto T. House 1963-66 (District 33); House 1967-72 (District 29A); Senate 1973-82 (District 39)
Barr, Samuel Russell - "Sam, S.R." House 1961-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24); House 1967-72 (District 24B)
Bassett, Sr., Wayne Randolph House 1955-56 (District 11); House 1959-62 (District 11); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Battles, Everett House 1955-66 (District 67)
Becklin, Robert C. House 1963-66 (District 21); House 1967-72 (District 21B)
Beedle, Ernest A. House 1959-62 (District 39); House 1963-66 (District 46)
Berke, Fred H. House 1963-66 (District 16)
Blomquist, Glenn A. House 1963-66 (District 28)
Burchett, Constance - "Connie" House 1963-66 (District 51)
Carlson, Bernard Oswald - "Bernie" House 1961-62 (District 54); House 1963-66 (District 52); House 1967-72 (District 52B); House 1973-74 (District 14B)
Chilgren, Edwin J. - "E.J., Ed, Big Ed, Edward" House 1927-62 (District 62); House 1963-64 (District 64)
Christensen, Robert F. - "Bob" House 1963-66 (District 44); House 1967-70 (District 48B)
Cina, Frederick Anthony - "Fred" House 1947-62 (District 61); House 1963-68 (District 62)
Clark, Otto E. House 1941-56 (District 47); House 1963-64 (District 25)
Cummings, Roy H. House 1939-48 (District 11); House 1951-62 (District 11); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Daley, George P. House 1951-54 (District 2); House 1963-64 (District 2)
DeGroat, Frank H. House 1963-66 (District 57); House 1967-72 (District 65A); House 1973-76 (District 10A)
Dickinson, Leonard Ralph House 1943-50 (District 62); Senate 1951-54 (District 62); House 1961-62 (District 62); House 1963-66 (District 64); House 1967-68 (District 64A)
Dirlam, Aubrey W. - "A.W." House 1941-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-72 (District 17A); House 1973-74 (District 21B)
DuBois, Benjamin F. - "Pat, B.F." House 1963-66 (District 26); House 1967-68 (District 26B)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Duxbury, Jr., Lloyd L. - "Dux" House 1951-66 (District 1); House 1967-70 (District 1B)
Edhlund, Leslie J. - "Les" House 1963-64 (District 48)
Enebo, Stanley A. - "Stan" House 1959-62 (District 32); House 1963-66 (District 34); House 1971-72 (District 34); House 1973-79 (District 60B)
Erdahl, Arlen Ingolf House 1963-66 (District 10); House 1967-70 (District 10A)
Esau, Gilbert D. House 1963-66 (District 18); House 1967-68 (District 18A); House 1973-82 (District 28A)
Everson, Ronald A. - "Ron" House 1961-62 (District 51); House 1963-66 (District 54); House 1967-70 (District 54B)
Falkenhagen, Alfred M. - "Al" House 1961-66 (District 5); House 1967-68 (District 3B)
Farmer, Lyle T. House 1963-66 (District 49)
Fena, Jack Richard House 1959-62 (District 60); House 1963-68 (District 63); House 1971-72 (District 63)
Fischer, W. Casper - "Cap" House 1963-66 (District 20); House 1967-72 (District 20B)
Fisher, Donald Wesley House 1963-64 (District 4); House 1969-70 (District 4)
Fitzsimons, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-66 (District 67); House 1967-72 (District 67A); Senate 1973-76 (District 1)
Flakne, Gary W. House 1963-72 (District 35); House 1973 (District 61A)
France, Alfred E. House 1963-66 (District 61); House 1967-70 (District 61B)
French, George A. - "Geo. A., Silver Fox" House 1941-62 (District 33); House 1963-66 (District 37)
Frenzel, William Eldridge - "Bill" House 1963-66 (District 30); House 1967-70 (District 30A)
Frick, Sr., Arthur H. - "Art" House 1963-66 (District 58); House 1967-70 (District 58B)
Fudro, Stanley J. - "Stan" House 1957-62 (District 28); House 1963-72 (District 40); House 1973-80 (District 55A)
Fugina, Peter X. House 1955-62 (District 61); House 1963-66 (District 62); House 1971-72 (District 62 ); House 1973-78 (District 5A)
Fuller, Graham House 1955-62 (District 12); House 1963-64 (District 20)
Gearty, Edward J. - "Ed" House 1963-70 (District 39); Senate 1971-72 (District 39); Senate 1973-80 (District 54)
Gerling, Gordon D. House 1957-58 (District 53); House 1961-66 (District 53)
Gimpl, Joe House 1961-62 (District 56); House 1963-66 (District 21); House 1967-70 (District 25A)
Grant, George E. House 1955-56 (District 55); House 1959-62 (District 55); House 1963-64 (District 28); Senate 1967-70 (District 25)
Graw, Joseph Peter House 1963-66 (District 32); House 1967-72 (District 27B); House 1973-74 (District 38B)
Grussing, George P. House 1955-62 (District 24); House 1963-66 (District 22); House 1967-68 (District 22A)
Gustafson, Earl B. House 1963-66 (District 60); House 1969-70 (District 60); Senate 1971-72 (District 60)
Gustafson, Wallace F. - "Wally" House 1963-66 (District 23); House 1967-72 (District 23B)
Hall, Clinton James House 1961-66 (District 1); House 1967-68 (District 1A)
Halsted, Sr., Charles L. - "Chas." House 1937-46 (District 53); House 1953-66 (District 53)
Hartle, John A. House 1935-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-68 (District 3A)
Head, Douglas M. - "Doug" House 1961-62 (District 30); House 1963-64 (District 38)
Hegstrom, Millard Kermit - "Mac, M.K." House 1949-50 (District 9); House 1959-62 (District 9); House 1963-66 (District 18); House 1967-70 (District 18B)
Henning, Henry J. - "H.J." House 1959-62 (District 50); House 1963-68 (District 55)
Hinman, Keith H. House 1961-62 (District 51); House 1963-66 (District 54)
House, William H. House 1959-62 (District 57); House 1963-66 (District 61); House 1967-68 (District 61A)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jacobsen, Ernest R. - "Ernie" House 1963-66 (District 33)
Johnson, Alvin M. House 1963-64 (District 65)
Johnson, Sr., C. A. - "Gus, Little Gus" House 1963-66 (District 11); House 1967-72 (District 11A)
Johnson, Harold N. House 1963-66 (District 57)
Johnson, Robert W. - "Bob" House 1963-66 (District 44); House 1967-72 (District 47A); House 1973-74 (District 63B)
Johnson, Victor L. House 1959-66 (District 67)
Jopp, Ralph P. House 1961-62 (District 21); House 1963-66 (District 14 ); House 1967-72 (District 14A); House 1973-76 (District 36A)
Jude, Victor N. - "Vic" House 1957-62 (District 27); House 1963-66 (District 29); Senate 1967-72 (District 13)
Jungclaus, Walter C. House 1959-62 (District 22); House 1963-66 (District 14); House 1967-68 (District 15A)
Kinzer, John J. House 1935-38 (District 46); House 1941-62 (District 46); House 1963-64 (District 26)
Kirchner, William G. - "W.G., Bill" House 1963-66 (District 32); Senate 1967-1972 (District 28); Senate 1973-1980 (District 37)
Klaus, Walter K. House 1957-62 (District 20); House 1963-66 (District 13); House 1967-70 (District 6A); House 1973-74 (District 25A)
Krenik, George Bernard - "Geo. B." House 1959-62 (District 17); House 1963-66 (District 12); House 1967-70 (District 7B)
Kucera, Robert C. House 1959-62 (District 18); House 1963-66 (District 7)
La Brosse, Francis E. - "Frenchy" House 1949-64 (District 59); Senate 1965-70 (District 59)
Latz, Robert - "Bob" House 1959-62 (District 35); House 1963-66 (District 39)
Lee, Loziene Julius - "L.J." House 1961-66 (District 65); House 1967-72 (District 65B)
Long, Verne E. House 1963-66 (District 20); House 1967-72 (District 20A); House 1973-74 (District 26A)
Mahowald, Robert A. House 1961-62 (District 45); House 1963-66 (District 27)
Mann, George L. - "Geo." House 1959-62 (District 10); House 1963-66 (District 18); House 1969-72 (District 18A); House 1973-82 (District 27A); House 1983-84 (District 28B)
McGowan, Jr., Martin J. - "Marty" House 1959-62 (District 25); House 1963-66 (District 23)
McKenzie, William Bryan - "Bill, Wm. B." House 1959-62 (District 41); House 1963-64 (District 48)
McMillan, Helen E. House 1963-66 (District 5); House 1967-72 (District 5A); House 1973-74 (District 31B)
Miller, Charles H. - "Charlie" House 1963-64 (District 3); House 1967-71 (District 2B)
Morlock, Henry J. House 1963-66 (District 12); House 1967-70 (District 14B)
Mueller, August B. - "Augie" House 1941-66 (District 15); House 1967-72 (District 15B); House 1973-74 (District 23A)
Munger, Sr., Willard M. House 1955-64 (District 59); House 1967-72 (District 59B); House 1973-99 (District 7A)
Nelson, Reuben N. - "R.N." House 1957-62 (District 49); House 1963-66 (District 56)
Nordin, Sr., John H. - "J.H." House 1933-38 (District 44); House 1947-54 (District 44); House 1957-62 (District 44); House 1963-66 (District 51)
O'Brien, William J. - "Bill" House 1963-66 (District 45)
O'Dea, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-61 (District 43); House 1963-66 (District 50); House 1967-72 (District 8)
Overgaard, Paul Phillip House 1963-66 (District 9); House 1967-68 (District 9A); Senate 1971-72 (District 9)
Pederson, Donald E. House 1963-64 (District 22)
Peterson, John H. - "J.H." House 1963-66 (District 25)
Podgorski, Anthony - "Al" House 1945-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47)
Prifrel, Jr., Joseph L. - "Joe" House 1939-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47); House 1967-72 (District 45A)
Rasmussen, Edward H. House 1963-64 (District 13)
Renner, Sr., Robert G. - "Bob" House 1957-62 (District 52); House 1963-66 (District 58); House 1967-69 (District 58A)
Richie, Richard W. House 1959-62 (District 37); House 1963-66 (District 46); House 1967-70 (District 45B)
Rose, Arnold M. House 1963-64 (District 41)
Rutter, Sr., Loren S. House 1949-62 (District 60); House 1963-68 (District 63)
Sabo, Martin Olav House 1961-62 (District 31); House 1963-72 (District 42); House 1973-78 (District 57B)
Sathre, Harvey B. House 1963-66 (District 5); House 1967-72 (District 5B)
Schafer, Ernest E. - "Ernie" House 1963-66 (District 16); House 1967-70 (District 16A)
Schulz, Roy F. House 1951-62 (District 8); House 1963-66 (District 11); House 1967-70 (District 11B)
Schumann, Alfred O. - "Al" House 1963-66 (District 3); House 1967-72 (District 4)
Schumann, Marvin C. House 1955-62 (District 45); House 1963-66 (District 27); House 1967-68 (District 51B)
Schwarzkopf, Lyall A. House 1963-72 (District 35)
Scott, Kenneth E. House 1963-66 (District 10)
Searle, Sr., Rodney Newell - "Rod" House 1957-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-72 (District 9B); House 1973-80 (District 30B)
Sillers, Douglas H. - "D.H., Doug" House 1963-66 (District 56); House 1967-72 (District 56A); Senate 1973-80 (District 9)
Skaar, Andrew O. - "Andy" House 1963-66 (District 66); House 1967-72 (District 67B); House 1973-74 (District 1B)
Skeate, John P. - "Skeets" House 1953-62 (District 29); House 1963-72 (District 41)
Slater, Daniel J. - "Dan" House 1963-64 (District 49)
Stone, Ivan Brude House 1961-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-70 (District 17B)
Tomczyk, Edward J. House 1949-62 (District 28); House 1963-69 (District 40)
Torgerson, Virginia House 1963-64 (District 2)
Volstad, Edward J. - "Eddie, Edw. J., E.J." House 1943-62 (District 32); House 1963-66 (District 34)
Voxland, Roy L. House 1945-62 (District 19); House 1963-66 (District 6); House 1967-70 (District 6B)
Wanvick, Arne C. - "Painter" House 1933-40 (District 58); House 1943-62 (District 58); House 1963-64 (District 60); Senate 1965-70 (District 60)
Warnke, Curtis B. - "Curt" House 1957-62 (District 13); House 1963-66 (District 22)
Wee, Reuben L. House 1955-62 (District 12); House 1963-64 (District 19)
White, Sr., Richard H. - "Dick" House 1963-70 (District 38)
Wilder, Harvey A. House 1957-66 (District 66)
Wingard, John P. House 1963-64 (District 30); House 1965-66 (District 30); House 1967-72 (District 13A)
Wold, Edwin M. - "E.M., Ed" House 1963-64 (District 52)
Wozniak, Sr., Daniel Donald - "D.D., Don" House 1951-62 (District 39); House 1963-65 (District 45)
Wright, Fred Gordon - "F. Gordon" House 1955-62 (District 34); House 1963-72 (District 36)
Yngve, John A. House 1963-66 (District 31); House 1967-68 (District 33A)