Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

198 records matched search for:
Session = 54
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Allen, Claude Henry House 1937-56 (District 42); Senate 1959-62 (District 42); Senate 1963-66 (District 43)
Almen, Ansgar Lorenzo - "A.L." Senate 1935-54 (District 13)
Anderson, Adolph B. House 1945-50 (District 57)
Anderson, Axel A. House 1943-48 (District 55); House 1953-54 (District 55)
Anderson, Ernest P. - "Ernie" Senate 1945-54 (District 51)
Arnoldt, Fred W. House 1941-48 (District 16)
Aune, Roy B. House 1945-50 (District 50)
Baker, Chilton Clyde - "C.C., Clifton" House 1943-46 (District 52)
Baughman, Claude G. - "Old Hickory" Senate 1943-54 (District 16)
Bergerud, Alfred L. - "Alf" House 1941-42 (District 34); House 1945-50 (District 30); House 1951-58 (District 36); Senate 1959-62 (District 36); Senate 1963-66 (District 33); Senate 1967-72 (District 29)
Berglund, Sr., Alfred Senate 1935-46 (District 6)
Blanchard, F. B. House 1945-48 (District 2)
Blatnik, Jr., John Anton Senate 1941-46 (District 60)
Boehlke, Julius E. House 1939-46 (District 3)
Bondhus, Thomas House 1937-52 (District 10)
Boze, A. L. House 1939-48 (District 63)
Bridgeman, Sr., Harry A. - "H.A." Senate 1923-50 (District 62)
Brophey, Sr., LeRoy Earl - "L.E." House 1919-20 (District 34); House 1925-40 (District 34); House 1943-45 (District 34)
Burdick, Walter House 1939-46 (District 4); Senate 1947-58 (District 4)
Burnap, Alvarez M. - "Al, A.M." House 1939-48 (District 1)
Burtness, Carl S. House 1943-50 (District 1)
Butler, Colvin G. House 1939-40 (District 50); Senate 1943-50 (District 50)
Carey, David M. - "D.M." Senate 1945-54 (District 7)
Carley, James A. House 1909-10 (District 3); Senate 1915-30 (District 3); Senate 1935-52 (District 3)
Carr, Homer Meade House 1933-34 (District 59); Senate 1935-64 (District 59)
Champlin, George Wallace House 1935-46 (District 8)
Chilgren, Edwin J. - "E.J., Ed, Big Ed, Edward" House 1927-62 (District 62); House 1963-64 (District 64)
Clark, Otto E. House 1941-56 (District 47); House 1963-64 (District 25)
Cole, Claude Lynn - "C.L." Senate 1943-48 (District 47)
Connors, Joseph M. House 1943-46 (District 28)
Creamer, Patrick D. House 1945-49 (District 39)
Cummings, Roy H. House 1939-48 (District 11); House 1951-62 (District 11); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Dahle, Clarence A. - "C.A." House 1933-36 (District 57); Senate 1937-49 (District 57)
Dahlquist, William E. Senate 1943-54 (District 65)
Daun, Joseph J. - "Joe" House 1937-48 (District 15); Senate 1951-54 (District 15)
Day, Walter Edwin - "W.E." House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
Dennison, Sam W. - "S.W." Senate 1943-50 (District 20)
Dernek, Leonard W. - "L.W., Len" House 1943-46 (District 2); Senate 1947-50 (District 2)
Dickinson, Leonard Ralph House 1943-50 (District 62); Senate 1951-54 (District 62); House 1961-62 (District 62); House 1963-66 (District 64); House 1967-68 (District 64A)
Dietz, William L. - "Wm., Bill" Senate 1935-50 (District 17)
Dirlam, Aubrey W. - "A.W." House 1941-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-72 (District 17A); House 1973-74 (District 21B)
Dixon, Lafayette C. House 1935-50 (District 51)
Dougherty, Frank Edward Senate 1939-50 (District 9)
Duemke, Sr., Emmett L. House 1939-44 (District 29); Senate 1945-54 (District 29)
Dunlap, Thomas S. - "Thos." House 1945-48 (District 5)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Egan, Robert M. House 1943-46 (District 21)
Enestvedt, Odean House 1945-62 (District 23)
Engebretson, John Senate 1943-46 (District 11)
Erdahl, Ludwig B. - "L.B." House 1945-62 (District 7)
Ernst, Emil C. House 1943-58 (District 22)
Feidt, Daniel S. - "D.S." House 1937-38 (District 34); Senate 1939-62 (District 34)
Feig, Sr., Herbert C. House 1941-46 (District 25)
Finstad, Ole J. - "O.J." Senate 1931-46 (District 10)
Fitzsimmons, Robert F. - "Bob" House 1943-46 (District 35)
Frederickson, H. A. House 1935-36 (District 10); House 1943-54 (District 10)
French, George A. - "Geo. A., Silver Fox" House 1941-62 (District 33); House 1963-66 (District 37)
Friberg, Eric House 1933-38 (District 67); Senate 1939-46 (District 67); House 1951-54 (District 67)
Gage, Fred Kelton Senate 1939-46 (District 23)
Galvin, Sr., Michael J. - "M.J." Senate 1935-46 (District 2)
Gesell, Raymond L. - "Ray" House 1945-50 (District 49)
Gibbons, Sr., Arthur Thomas House 1935-36 (District 37); House 1939-54 (District 37)
Gillen, Arthur F. - "Art" House 1943-50 (District 20); Senate 1951-58 (District 20)
Gleason, Lawrence J. - "Bud, L.J." House 1939-46 (District 35)
Goodhue, Ralph Bigelow - "R.B." Senate 1943-50 (District 18)
Haeg, Sr., Lawrence F. - "Larry, L.F." House 1941-54 (District 36)
Hagen, Edward - "Eddy" House 1933-42 (District 24); Senate 1943-50 (District 24)
Hagland, Carl G. House 1935-40 (District 31); House 1943-60 (District 31)
Hall, Sr., Lawrence M. House 1935-48 (District 45)
Halsted, Sr., Charles L. - "Chas." House 1937-46 (District 53); House 1953-66 (District 53)
Halverson, Serenus House 1941-50 (District 11)
Hamre, Philip House 1943-46 (District 66)
Harrison, Harold House 1937-40 (District 33); Senate 1941-50 (District 33)
Hart, Richard T. - "Dick, R.T." House 1925-36 (District 54); House 1939-46 (District 54)
Hartle, John A. House 1935-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-68 (District 3A)
Headley, Lake House 1939-47 (District 49)
Herseth, Elias B. - "E.B." House 1939-50 (District 67)
Hill, Jr., Louis Warren House 1937-52 (District 40)
Hilton, Roy E. House 1935-46 (District 42)
Holm, Wilhelm House 1943-54 (District 12)
Honeycutt, William E. - "Bill" House 1943-45 (District 30)
Howard, John F. House 1939-56 (District 43)
Hughes, Ben D. - "B.D." House 1941-47 (District 8)
Huhtala, John William - "J. William" House 1939-42 (District 61); Senate 1943-46 (District 61)
Illsley, Ralph H. House 1945-52 (District 18)
Ilstrup, E. Ray - "Ray, E.R." House 1943-52 (District 27)
Imm, Val House 1933-34 (District 8); Senate 1935-62 (District 8); Senate 1963-66 (District 11)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jacobson, John House 1943-46 (District 47)
Johanson, Al R. - "A.R., Alvin" Senate 1943-54 (District 48)
Johnson, Alfred I. House 1941-58 (District 25)
Johnson, C. Elmer House 1933-34 (District 56); Senate 1935-62 (District 56)
Johnson, Emery A. Senate 1943-46 (District 37)
Johnson, John A. House 1921-30 (District 1); House 1939-48 (District 1); Senate 1949-58 (District 1)
Johnson, Oscar L. - "O.L." House 1943-48 (District 54); House 1955-58 (District 54)
Julkowski, Raymond J. House 1935-38 (District 28); Senate 1939-54 (District 28)
Katzmarek, John E. House 1945-46 (District 53)
Kinzer, John J. House 1935-38 (District 46); House 1941-62 (District 46); House 1963-64 (District 26)
Larson, Henry Albert Senate 1927-48 (District 1)
Larson, Norman J. Senate 1939-62 (District 64); Senate 1963-66 (District 65); Senate 1967-70 (District 66)
Ledin, Sr., Wendell L. Senate 1939-54 (District 44)
Lee, Sr., Robert Franklin House 1933-36 (District 27); House 1939-50 (District 27)
Legvold, William O. House 1943-48 (District 9); House 1951-54 (District 9)
Letnes, Thomas A. House 1945-54 (District 66)
Lightner, Milton C. - "M.C." House 1921-30 (District 40); Senate 1931-54 (District 40)
Lorentz, Joseph P. - "Joe" House 1939-48 (District 51); House 1951-54 (District 51); House 1957-58 (District 51)
Lundeen, Harold R. House 1943-50 (District 32)
Lux, Fred T. House 1933-38 (District 46); House 1945-50 (District 46)
Lyse, Carl L. House 1943-48 (District 31)
Martinson, Edwin Joseph - "Ed" House 1939-48 (District 48); House 1951-52 (District 48)
Masek, Joseph H. House 1923-30 (District 39); House 1933-36 (District 39); Senate 1939-58 (District 39)
Matchan, George R. - "Doc, G.R." House 1943-50 (District 36)
Mayhood, Ralph L. House 1941-42 (District 31); Senate 1943-58 (District 31)
McNulty, John J. House 1929-47 (District 28)
McReynolds, C. S. House 1945-50 (District 65)
Meihofer, Edwin H. - "Ed" House 1945-50 (District 39)
Memmer, Sr., Frederick Philip House 1939-50 (District 41)
Miller, Archie H. Senate 1931-1943 (District 36); Senate 1945-1958 (District 36)
Miller, Henry F. House 1921-22 (District 17); House 1937-48 (District 17)
Morberg, Emil House 1937-38 (District 67); House 1941-52 (District 67)
Mueller, August B. - "Augie" House 1941-66 (District 15); House 1967-72 (District 15B); House 1973-74 (District 23A)
Mullin, Gerald T. - "Gerry" House 1929-30 (District 35); Senate 1931-57 (District 35)
Murk, George Elmer House 1945-54 (District 29); House 1957-62 (District 29)
Nelsen, Ancher Senate 1935-50 (District 22)
Nelson, Alfred Hagen House 1941-46 (District 26)
Nelson, Will Newton House 1939-53 (District 13)
Neumeier, Karl G. Senate 1935-50 (District 43)
Newton, Fred Senate 1939-46 (District 55)
Nonnemacher, Harry C. House 1935-46 (District 41)
Novak, Boleslaw G. - "Bill, B.G." House 1915-18 (District 38); Senate 1935-58 (District 38)
Oberg, Albert F. - "A.F." House 1939-58 (District 56)
O'Brien, George H. Senate 1943-58 (District 52)
O'Brien, James William - "Jim" House 1943-52 (District 43)
Odenborg, S. C. House 1939-45 (District 48)
Olson, Curtiss House 1941-50 (District 67)
O'Malley, Thomas Francis - "Tommy" House 1939-54 (District 58)
Omtvedt, August House 1937-38 (District 57); House 1941-52 (District 57)
Oraas, Telford V. House 1939-48 (District 13)
Orr, Charles Noah - "Charlie" House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
Ottinger, Howard G. House 1939-60 (District 21)
Otto, Alfred John House 1945-60 (District 40)
Oyen, Sigvald Brynjolf House 1943-46 (District 24)
Pedersen, Hans C. House 1941-46 (District 12); Senate 1947-54 (District 12)
Peterson, Elmer Peter House 1941-46 (District 60); Senate 1947-62 (District 60)
Peterson, Everett L. House 1941-46 (District 37); Senate 1947-50 (District 37)
Peterson, Gordon C. House 1939-46 (District 44)
Peterson, Peter John Eli - "P.J.E." House 1937-48 (District 9)
Pirkl, Frank J. House 1945-48 (District 5)
Podgorski, Anthony - "Al" House 1945-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47)
Powers, Arba J. - "A.J." House 1931-46 (District 64)
Prifrel, Jr., Joseph L. - "Joe" House 1939-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47); House 1967-72 (District 45A)
Ranum, Roy Willard Senate 1943-46 (District 54)
Richardson, William Burdette - "Bill, Wm." Senate 1927-45 (District 4)
Riedner, Al F. - "A.F." House 1945-52 (District 48)
Rines, Henry House 1907-14 (District 32); House 1943-46 (District 55)
Rockne, Anton Julius - "A.J." House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
Rogers, Herbert - "Lefty" Senate 1943-58 (District 58)
Rogosheske, Walter F. House 1943-48 (District 45)
Root, Charles W. - "Chas., Charlie" House 1945-50 (District 33); Senate 1951-62 (District 33)
Rosenmeier, Gordon Senate 1941-70 (District 53)
Rundquist, Howard Wads House 1943-50 (District 24)
Sawyer, Noah W. - "N.W." House 1939-46 (District 52)
Schwanke, Fred W. House 1939-56 (District 53); House 1959-61 (District 53)
Seifert, Alexander - "Alex" Senate 1939-46 (District 14)
Siegel, George L. House 1917-20 (District 41); Senate 1931-54 (District 41)
Silvola, Richard H. House 1945-54 (District 61)
Simonson, John A. - "J.A." Senate 1939-50 (District 26)
Sletvold, Albert O. - "A.O." Senate 1935-54 (District 63)
Solstad, Alfred Senate 1935-46 (District 66)
Starks, A. O. Senate 1931-46 (District 5)
Stiening, Henry C. Senate 1935-46 (District 49)
Sullivan, Henry Holland Senate 1935-54 (District 45)
Swanstrom, Dwight A. House 1945-54 (District 59); House 1965-66 (District 59); House 1967-72 (District 59A)
Swenson, Oscar A. House 1913-14 (District 20); House 1915-32 (District 15); Senate 1937-50 (District 15)
Swindells, Charles House 1937-38 (District 63); House 1941-48 (District 63)
Talle, Irvin M. House 1945-56 (District 6)
Terwilliger, Gilbert W. House 1931-42 (District 19); House 1945-46 (District 19)
Therrien, Joseph Edward - "Joe" House 1923-30 (District 56); House 1943-46 (District 56)
Thompson, A. C. House 1935-48 (District 59)
Thompson, B. M. House 1945-48 (District 50)
Volstad, Edward J. - "Eddie, Edw. J., E.J." House 1943-62 (District 32); House 1963-66 (District 34)
Voxland, Roy L. House 1945-62 (District 19); House 1963-66 (District 6); House 1967-70 (District 6B)
Vukelich, Thomas D. - "Tom" House 1939-46 (District 61); Senate 1947-62 (District 61); Senate 1963-66 (District 62)
Wagener, Henry Senate 1943-54 (District 21)
Wahlstrand, Harry Levine House 1929-36 (District 25); Senate 1939-62 (District 25)
Waibel, Arthur A. House 1943-50 (District 14)
Wanvick, Arne C. - "Painter" House 1933-40 (District 58); House 1943-62 (District 58); House 1963-64 (District 60); Senate 1965-70 (District 60)
Weber, John Vincent - "Vin, J.V." Senate 1931-46 (District 12)
Wegner, Carl O. House 1943-52 (District 29); House 1955-56 (District 29)
Welch, Thomas P. Senate 1939-62 (District 27)
Welch, Vernon S. House 1939-54 (District 34)
Welle, Leo Senate 1939-50 (District 46)
Widstrand, Oscar House 1937-40 (District 60); House 1945-47 (District 60)
Windmiller, Ernest J. - "Ernie, E.J." House 1943-60 (District 50)
Wright, Sr., Donald Orr - "Don" House 1927-34 (District 30); Senate 1935-54 (District 30); Senate 1955-62 (District 30); Senate 1963-70 (District 38)
York, Roy E. House 1943-46 (District 12)
Young, Henry G. House 1937-40 (District 32); Senate 1941-46 (District 32)
Zwach, Sr., John Matthew House 1935-46 (District 14); Senate 1947-62 (District 14); Senate 1963-66 (District 17)