Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present Search Results

131 records matched session search for:
Session = 52nd (1941-1942)
Body = House
Search Again
Show Photos
NameService Information
Allen, Claude Henry House 1937-56 (District 42); Senate 1959-62 (District 42); Senate 1963-66 (District 43)
Anderson, George Edwin House 1939-42 (District 55)
Angstman, Kenneth W. House 1939-42 (District 55)
Antila, John House 1937-44 (District 59)
Arnoldt, Fred W. House 1941-48 (District 16)
Bennett, Sr., Willard F. - "W.F." House 1933-42 (District 35)
Bergerud, Alfred L. - "Alf" House 1941-42 (District 34); House 1945-50 (District 30); House 1951-58 (District 36); Senate 1959-62 (District 36); Senate 1963-66 (District 33); Senate 1967-72 (District 29)
Berlin, William A. - "Bill" House 1939-44 (District 60)
Boehlke, Julius E. House 1939-46 (District 3)
Bondhus, Thomas House 1937-52 (District 10)
Boze, A. L. House 1939-48 (District 63)
Burdick, Walter House 1939-46 (District 4); Senate 1947-58 (District 4)
Burnap, Alvarez M. - "Al, A.M." House 1939-48 (District 1)
Campbell, Walter H. House 1927-36 (District 33); House 1939-44 (District 33)
Champlin, George Wallace House 1935-46 (District 8)
Chilgren, Edwin J. - "E.J., Ed, Big Ed, Edward" House 1927-62 (District 62); House 1963-64 (District 64)
Clark, Otto E. House 1941-56 (District 47); House 1963-64 (District 25)
Covert, Homer J. House 1935-36 (District 18); House 1939-44 (District 18); Senate 1951-54 (District 18)
Cummings, Roy H. House 1939-48 (District 11); House 1951-62 (District 11); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Dammann, Herman House 1925-42 (District 22)
Daun, Joseph J. - "Joe" House 1937-48 (District 15); Senate 1951-54 (District 15)
Day, Walter Edwin - "W.E." House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
Dirlam, Aubrey W. - "A.W." House 1941-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-72 (District 17A); House 1973-74 (District 21B)
Dixon, Lafayette C. House 1935-50 (District 51)
Dominick, Albert A. House 1939-44 (District 53); House 1947-50 (District 53); House 1953-54 (District 53)
Dorweiler, Louis C. - "L.C." House 1919-22 (District 48); House 1939-42 (District 48)
Drexler, John Michael House 1939-44 (District 38)
Duemke, Sr., Emmett L. House 1939-44 (District 29); Senate 1945-54 (District 29)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Eichhorn, I. G. House 1939-42 (District 12)
Ekman, C. E. House 1939-42 (District 54)
Erickson, Gustaf House 1925-38 (District 62); House 1941-42 (District 62)
Erickson, Reuben F. House 1941-42 (District 36)
Evenson, Harry House 1939-44 (District 23)
Feig, Sr., Herbert C. House 1941-46 (District 25)
Finstuen, Andrew House 1923-44 (District 19)
French, George A. - "Geo. A., Silver Fox" House 1941-62 (District 33); House 1963-66 (District 37)
Gibbons, Sr., Arthur Thomas House 1935-36 (District 37); House 1939-54 (District 37)
Gleason, Lawrence J. - "Bud, L.J." House 1939-46 (District 35)
Haeg, Sr., Lawrence F. - "Larry, L.F." House 1941-54 (District 36)
Hagen, Edward - "Eddy" House 1933-42 (District 24); Senate 1943-50 (District 24)
Hagen, George House 1937-42 (District 66)
Hall, Sr., Lawrence M. House 1935-48 (District 45)
Halsted, Sr., Charles L. - "Chas." House 1937-46 (District 53); House 1953-66 (District 53)
Halverson, Serenus House 1941-50 (District 11)
Hanson, Hector Ames House 1941-44 (District 66)
Hart, Richard T. - "Dick, R.T." House 1925-36 (District 54); House 1939-46 (District 54)
Hartle, John A. House 1935-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-68 (District 3A)
Hayford, Andrew Osborne House 1935-42 (District 30)
Headley, Lake House 1939-47 (District 49)
Helling, John Adolph House 1937-42 (District 9)
Hering, Florian J. House 1939-42 (District 2)
Herseth, Elias B. - "E.B." House 1939-50 (District 67)
Hill, Jr., Louis Warren House 1937-52 (District 40)
Hillier, H. B. House 1939-44 (District 5)
Hilton, Roy E. House 1935-46 (District 42)
Hinderaker, Ivan House 1941-42 (District 12)
Hompe, Edward Gordon House 1939-42 (District 50)
Horwitz, Henry E. House 1931-36 (District 40); House 1941-44 (District 40)
Howard, John F. House 1939-56 (District 43)
Hughes, Ben D. - "B.D." House 1941-47 (District 8)
Huhtala, John William - "J. William" House 1939-42 (District 61); Senate 1943-46 (District 61)
Hultquist, C. B. House 1937-38 (District 50); House 1941-42 (District 50)
Imdieke, Herman G. House 1939-44 (District 46)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Johnson, Alfred I. House 1941-58 (District 25)
Johnson, John A. House 1921-30 (District 1); House 1939-48 (District 1); Senate 1949-58 (District 1)
Johnson, Rollin G. House 1925-30 (District 43); House 1935-42 (District 43)
Kempfer, Hannah Jensen - "Johannah Josephine" House 1923-30 (District 50); House 1933-42 (District 50)
Kiefer, George W. House 1937-43 (District 2)
Kinzer, John J. House 1935-38 (District 46); House 1941-62 (District 46); House 1963-64 (District 26)
Kozlak, Sr., Joseph A. - "Joe" House 1921-22 (District 28); House 1925-34 (District 28); Senate 1935-38 (District 28); House 1941-42 (District 28)
Lee, Sr., Robert Franklin House 1933-36 (District 27); House 1939-50 (District 27)
Lenertz, Sr., Lawrence L. - "L.L." House 1939-42 (District 20)
Lindley, Alfred D. House 1941-42 (District 31)
Lindstrom, Kenneth A. House 1941-42 (District 32)
Litchke, Herman E. House 1937-42 (District 52)
Lorentz, Joseph P. - "Joe" House 1939-48 (District 51); House 1951-54 (District 51); House 1957-58 (District 51)
MacKinnon, George Edward House 1935-42 (District 29)
Mann, Clifford G. - "C.G." House 1935-42 (District 56)
Martinson, Edwin Joseph - "Ed" House 1939-48 (District 48); House 1951-52 (District 48)
Mayhood, Ralph L. House 1941-42 (District 31); Senate 1943-58 (District 31)
McKeever, Edward House 1941-42 (District 58)
McNulty, John J. House 1929-47 (District 28)
Melby, John O. - "J.O." House 1927-44 (District 65)
Mellon, Alonzo S. - "A.S." Senate 1935-38 (District 27); House 1941-42 (District 27)
Memmer, Sr., Frederick Philip House 1939-50 (District 41)
Mickelson, Harry M. House 1937-38 (District 39); House 1941-44 (District 39)
Miller, Henry F. House 1921-22 (District 17); House 1937-48 (District 17)
Moore, Warren S. House 1941-44 (District 57); House 1951-54 (District 57)
Morberg, Emil House 1937-38 (District 67); House 1941-52 (District 67)
Mueller, August B. - "Augie" House 1941-66 (District 15); House 1967-72 (District 15B); House 1973-74 (District 23A)
Myre, Helmer C. House 1939-42 (District 6); Senate 1947-50 (District 6)
Nelson, Alfred Hagen House 1941-46 (District 26)
Nelson, Will Newton House 1939-53 (District 13)
Nonnemacher, Harry C. House 1935-46 (District 41)
Oberg, Albert F. - "A.F." House 1939-58 (District 56)
Odenborg, S. C. House 1939-45 (District 48)
Olson, Curtiss House 1941-50 (District 67)
O'Malley, Thomas Francis - "Tommy" House 1939-54 (District 58)
Omtvedt, August House 1937-38 (District 57); House 1941-52 (District 57)
Onan, Charlie House 1939-42 (District 49)
Oraas, Telford V. House 1939-48 (District 13)
Ottinger, Howard G. House 1939-60 (District 21)
Paige, Mabeth Hurd House 1923-43 (District 30)
Pedersen, Hans C. House 1941-46 (District 12); Senate 1947-54 (District 12)
Perrizo, Jr., Mitchell House 1941-42 (District 7)
Peshek, John S. - "J.S." House 1939-42 (District 21)
Peterson, Elmer Peter House 1941-46 (District 60); Senate 1947-62 (District 60)
Peterson, Everett L. House 1941-46 (District 37); Senate 1947-50 (District 37)
Peterson, Gordon C. House 1939-46 (District 44)
Peterson, P. B. House 1939-42 (District 47)
Peterson, Peter John Eli - "P.J.E." House 1937-48 (District 9)
Powers, Arba J. - "A.J." House 1931-46 (District 64)
Prifrel, Jr., Joseph L. - "Joe" House 1939-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47); House 1967-72 (District 45A)
Riley, Michael - "Mike" House 1931-32 (District 45); House 1941 (District 45)
Ryberg, Charles E. House 1917-18 (District 32); House 1941-42 (District 32)
Saltness, Rudie M. - "R.M." House 1941-42 (District 24)
Sawyer, Noah W. - "N.W." House 1939-46 (District 52)
Schneider, Frank F. House 1939-42 (District 14)
Schulz, Ervin Harold House 1939-42 (District 39)
Schwanke, Fred W. House 1939-56 (District 53); House 1959-61 (District 53)
Swindells, Charles House 1937-38 (District 63); House 1941-48 (District 63)
Teigen, Albert E. House 1939-42 (District 10)
Terwilliger, Gilbert W. House 1931-42 (District 19); House 1945-46 (District 19)
Thompson, A. C. House 1935-48 (District 59)
Vukelich, Thomas D. - "Tom" House 1939-46 (District 61); Senate 1947-62 (District 61); Senate 1963-66 (District 62)
Weidendorf, Andrew - "Andy" House 1939-44 (District 5)
Welch, Vernon S. House 1939-54 (District 34)
Wheaton, Herbert E. - "Herb" House 1941-42 (District 1)
Zwach, Sr., John Matthew House 1935-46 (District 14); Senate 1947-62 (District 14); Senate 1963-66 (District 17)