Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

67 records matched search for:
Session = 44
Body = Senate
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Charles Edward - "Chas., Charlie" Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
Ahles, Peter Senate 1923-26 (District 46)
Arens, Henry Martin House 1919-22 (District 21); Senate 1923-30 (District 21)
Bessette, Fred W. House 1915-18 (District 60); Senate 1919-30 (District 60)
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H. - "H.H., Bonnie" Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
Boylan, Michael - "Mike" Senate 1919-26 (District 61)
Bridgeman, Sr., Harry A. - "H.A." Senate 1923-50 (District 62)
Brooks, William Frederick Senate 1919-28 (District 31)
Buckler, Richard Thompson - "R.T." Senate 1915-18 (District 66); Senate 1923-26 (District 66); Senate 1931-34 (District 66)
Cameron, Ewen W. House 1921-22 (District 33); Senate 1923-26 (District 33)
Carley, James A. House 1909-10 (District 3); Senate 1915-30 (District 3); Senate 1935-52 (District 3)
Cashel, John A. - "J.A." Senate 1919-26 (District 11)
Child, Sherman Walker House 1917-18 (District 30); House 1921-22 (District 30); Senate 1923-34 (District 30)
Cliff, Frank L. Senate 1919-26 (District 48)
Denegre, James Denis Senate 1911-14 (District 36); Senate 1915-26 (District 40)
Devold, Andrew Olaf - "A.O., Andy" House 1915-18 (District 32); Senate 1919-26 (District 32); Senate 1931-40 (District 32)
Diesen, Julius E. Senate 1923-26 (District 54)
Dwyer, James House 1913-14 (District 44); House 1915-18 (District 35); Senate 1919-26 (District 35)
Fickling, William Senate 1923-25 (District 17)
Frisch, John House 1917-20 (District 2); Senate 1923-26 (District 2)
Furlow, Sr., Allen John Senate 1923-25 (District 4)
Gemmill, John M. Senate 1923-26 (District 9)
Gillam, Charles W. - "C.W." Senate 1915-26 (District 10)
Haagenson, Sr., Alfred A. Senate 1923-25 (District 49)
Hansen, C. L. Senate 1923-26 (District 65)
Hausler, Charles A. Senate 1923-38 (District 39)
Illsley, David Wallace - "D.W., Dave" Senate 1923-26 (District 18)
Jackson, Joseph Ansgar House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1915-26 (District 37)
Johnson, Louis P. Senate 1923-30 (District 12)
Just, W. A. House 1911-14 (District 11); Senate 1923-26 (District 8)
Kelson, Charles H. - "Chas." Senate 1923-26 (District 63)
Landby, A. M. Senate 1923-30 (District 67)
Larson, Adolph S. House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
Lee, Iver J. House 1909-12 (District 58); House 1915-16 (District 47); Senate 1919-30 (District 47)
Lennon, Ambrose Leo - "A.L." House 1915-22 (District 28); Senate 1923-34 (District 28)
Lund, Charles A. Senate 1923-30 (District 50)
MacKenzie, Claude Hillel Senate 1923-36 (District 15)
Madigan, James E. - "J.E., Jim" House 1915-18 (District 27); Senate 1919-28 (District 27)
Memmer, Peter J. Senate 1925-26 (District 41)
Millett, James M. Senate 1915-30 (District 20)
Morin, Henry Louis Senate 1923-34 (District 59)
Nelson, J. W. Senate 1923-26 (District 64)
Nelson, William Senate 1923-26 (District 6)
Nordlin, George House 1917-22 (District 38); Senate 1923-34 (District 38)
Orr, Charles Noah - "Charlie" House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
Pederson, Nels A. Senate 1923-26 (District 24); House 1929-30 (District 24); Senate 1931-42 (District 24)
Peterson, Edward P. - "E.P." Senate 1911-14 (District 23); Senate 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1923-26 (District 26)
Peterson, Nels Senate 1923-26 (District 51)
Putnam, Frank E. - "F.E." Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
Ribenack, Edward R. - "E.R." House 1911-14 (District 50); House 1915-16 (District 58); Senate 1919-42 (District 58)
Rockne, Anton Julius - "A.J." House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
Romberg, Frank F. Senate 1919-38 (District 14)
Rosenmeier, Christian - "Chris, C." Senate 1923-32 (District 53)
Schmechel, Herman Senate 1919-38 (District 23)
Serline, Charles F. House 1919-22 (District 55); Senate 1923-34 (District 55)
Sletten, Rasmus Carl - "R.C." Senate 1923-26 (District 25)
Solberg, Konrad Knute - "K.K." Senate 1923-30 (District 13)
Sorenson, T. E. Senate 1923-26 (District 1)
Stevens, Freling H. - "F.H." Senate 1923-26 (District 34)
Sullivan, George Henry - "Geo. H." Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
Sullivan, John D. Senate 1911-14 (District 47); Senate 1915-30 (District 45)
Sweet, John Cochrane House 1901-02 (District 39); Senate 1923-26 (District 29)
Thoe, Fremont Jackson House 1889-90 (District 13); Senate 1911-14 (District 7); Senate 1923-26 (District 5)
Thwing, Alfred L. Senate 1923-30 (District 52)
Turnham, George Albert - "Geo. A." Senate 1915-30 (District 36)
Wahlund, G. - "Gustav" House 1891-94 (District 35); Senate 1923-26 (District 44)
Zamboni, William C. Senate 1923-1930 (District 16)