Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

131 records matched search for:
Session = 44
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, Walter W. House 1925-32 (District 9)
Aldrich, Frederick Herrick House 1925-30 (District 14)
Anderson, Anton House 1923-26 (District 12)
Anderson, Gust. A.K. House 1923-30 (District 64)
Anderson, S. P. House 1919-26 (District 49)
Andrews, Raymond C. House 1925-28 (District 56)
Atwood, Harold R. House 1925-34 (District 2)
Barnes, Lucien A. House 1923-26 (District 59)
Benson, B. M. House 1921-26 (District 66)
Blum, Fred B. House 1923-30 (District 41); House 1933-34 (District 41)
Borg, George August House 1925-26 (District 27)
Bowers, John F. House 1923-26 (District 28)
Brophey, Sr., LeRoy Earl - "L.E." House 1919-20 (District 34); House 1925-40 (District 34); House 1943-45 (District 34)
Christenson, Hans Peter House 1925-29 (District 4)
Cullum, Marcus B. - "M.B." House 1919-32 (District 57)
Dahl, Olaf H. - "O.H., Olof" House 1925-32 (District 5)
Dahle, O. K. House 1923-36 (District 1)
Dammann, Herman House 1925-42 (District 22)
Davis, C. Roscoe House 1923-26 (District 17)
Davis, Ralph R. House 1923-32 (District 49)
Day, Walter Edwin - "W.E." House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
Deans, George H. House 1923-26 (District 55)
Dilley, Guy E. House 1919-30 (District 40)
Duemke, Lewis House 1923-26 (District 29); Senate 1927-32 (District 29)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Dutton, Rollin Josiah House 1925-26 (District 36)
Emerson, Isaac House 1923-30 (District 5)
Enstrom, Louis House 1919-30 (District 67); House 1939-40 (District 67)
Erickson, Gustaf House 1925-38 (District 62); House 1941-42 (District 62)
Escher, Sam C. - "S.C." House 1923-30 (District 11)
Fabel, W. G. House 1923-28 (District 21)
Farmer, H. J. House 1923-28 (District 12)
Finstuen, Andrew House 1923-44 (District 19)
Fisk, Sr., Blake C. - "B.C." House 1923-26 (District 3); Senate 1931-34 (District 3)
Flahaven, Thomas J. House 1919-26 (District 46)
Forestell, Edward J. House 1923-26 (District 2)
Fredriksen, F. O. House 1925-28 (District 1)
Gehan, Mark H. House 1923-28 (District 37)
Gislason, John B. - "J.B." House 1919-26 (District 13)
Green, Frank A. - "F.A." House 1921-30 (District 67); House 1933-36 (District 67)
Hart, Richard T. - "Dick, R.T." House 1925-36 (District 54); House 1939-46 (District 54)
Hastings, Warren E. House 1925-36 (District 57)
Haugland, Jacob O. - "J.O." House 1901-04 (District 18); House 1909-10 (District 18); House 1919-28 (District 24); House 1931-32 (District 24)
Herfindahl, Lewis House 1925-36 (District 25)
Herreid, George H. House 1919-26 (District 52); Senate 1939-42 (District 52)
Hitchcock, Rufus W. - "R.W." House 1919-34 (District 60)
Holladay, Fred H. House 1925-28 (District 60)
Hompe, John B. House 1889-90 (District 43); Senate 1891-94 (District 48); House 1915-32 (District 50)
Hulbert, Charles E. - "Chas." House 1915-32 (District 36)
Hurlburt, David House 1923-26 (District 62)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jacobson, Jacob N. House 1919-26 (District 11)
Johnshoy, H. M. House 1923-26 (District 47)
Johnson, Edward C.A. - "Edw." House 1925-26 (District 61)
Johnson, Emanuel House 1923-25 (District 37)
Johnson, George W. House 1925-36 (District 59)
Johnson, John A. House 1921-30 (District 1); House 1939-48 (District 1); Senate 1949-58 (District 1)
Johnson, John G. House 1923-26 (District 12)
Johnson, Rollin G. House 1925-30 (District 43); House 1935-42 (District 43)
Kempfer, Hannah Jensen - "Johannah Josephine" House 1923-30 (District 50); House 1933-42 (District 50)
Kinneberg, Alex House 1923-28 (District 51)
Knudsen, Anthony Carl - "A.C." House 1923-31 (District 10)
Kolshorn, Otto W. - "O.W." House 1923-30 (District 19); House 1943-44 (District 19)
Kozlak, Sr., Joseph A. - "Joe" House 1921-22 (District 28); House 1925-34 (District 28); Senate 1935-38 (District 28); House 1941-42 (District 28)
Kramer, Michael House 1923-32 (District 14)
Lagerstedt, Albert House 1923-30 (District 15)
Lewer, John D. House 1923-30 (District 16); Senate 1931-34 (District 16)
Lightner, Milton C. - "M.C." House 1921-30 (District 40); Senate 1931-54 (District 40)
Lodin, Albert A. House 1925-30 (District 44); Senate 1931-38 (District 44)
Lommen, George Harold House 1925-26 (District 61); Senate 1927-42 (District 61)
Long, Fred D. House 1923-26 (District 63); Senate 1927-30 (District 63); House 1935-36 (District 63)
Long, Patrick James - "P.J." House 1919-28 (District 53)
Lord, Remember L.H. - "R.L.H." House 1925-28 (District 7)
MacLean, Edwin L. House 1923-26 (District 34); Senate 1927-30 (District 34)
Masek, Joseph H. House 1923-30 (District 39); House 1933-36 (District 39); Senate 1939-58 (District 39)
Mayman, Edward W. House 1923-28 (District 45)
McDonough, John J. House 1925-34 (District 38)
McKnight, Sumner T. House 1923-28 (District 31); Senate 1929-30 (District 31)
Merritt, John E. House 1923-32 (District 54)
Moen, Nels T. House 1917-26 (District 50)
Montgomery, Harry A. House 1925-28 (District 35); House 1931-32 (District 35)
Naylor, Edwin Hunter - "E.H." House 1923-29 (District 16)
Nellermoe, Otto D. House 1921-28 (District 32); House 1931-36 (District 32)
Nelson, Hemming S. - "H.S." House 1921-28 (District 25)
Neuman, Otto Christian - "O.C." House 1917-32 (District 48)
Nimocks, Frank E. House 1907-10 (District 40); House 1913-14 (District 40); House 1915-25 (District 30)
Norton, Willis I. - "W.I." House 1913-14 (District 39); House 1915-24 (District 29); House 1925-34 (District 33)
Odegard, John E. House 1923-32 (District 55)
Olson, L. E. House 1921-32 (District 47)
Paige, Mabeth Hurd House 1923-43 (District 30)
Parks, Stephen E. - "S.E." House 1925-30 (District 52)
Paulson, Wilber L. House 1925-26 (District 29)
Pearson, Albin S. - "A.S." House 1923-26 (District 42)
Peterson, Chauncey A. - "C.A." House 1923-30 (District 58)
Peterson, Ludvig House 1923-26 (District 67)
Pratt, J. C. House 1923-28 (District 66)
Prince, T. H. House 1913-14 (District 3); House 1919-20 (District 20); House 1925-26 (District 20)
Quinlivan, Raymond James - "Ray" House 1925-34 (District 45)
Quinn, Joseph Andrew House 1923-28 (District 51)
Rodenberg, George W. House 1907-10 (District 33); House 1915-26 (District 41); House 1929-34 (District 41)
Rohne, Mathias J. House 1923-32 (District 6); House 1935-36 (District 6)
Rosetter, L. C. House 1925-32 (District 13)
Salmonson, Charles Johan - "Chas., Carl" House 1923-32 (District 48)
Samec, Jr., Albert J. House 1921-35 (District 39)
Scallon, Edward Philip House 1923-34 (District 53)
Schneider, William House 1925-32 (District 46); House 1939-40 (District 46)
Scribner, Frank G. House 1921-22 (District 58); House 1925-30 (District 58)
Skaiem, Erick P. - "E.P." House 1919-20 (District 63); House 1923-26 (District 63)
Smith, August House 1923-28 (District 26)
Spelbrink, Louis House 1919-30 (District 14)
Spindler, Henry House 1921-28 (District 27); Senate 1929-34 (District 27)
Spooner, Lewis C. House 1907-14 (District 57); House 1915-16 (District 48); House 1923-26 (District 48)
Starkey, Frank Thomas House 1923-32 (District 38)
Stevens, John Edson House 1923-26 (District 33)
Stockwell, Sylvanus A. - "S.A." House 1891-92 (District 33); House 1897-98 (District 33); Senate 1899-1902 (District 42); House 1923-26 (District 32); House 1929-40 (District 32)
Strandemo, Gilbert E. - "G.E." House 1923-26 (District 18); House 1929-30 (District 18)
Sweitzer, J. Russell - "J.R." House 1921-36 (District 42)
Swenson, Erling House 1919 (District 35); House 1921-26 (District 35); Senate 1927-30 (District 35)
Swenson, Oscar A. House 1913-14 (District 20); House 1915-32 (District 15); Senate 1937-50 (District 15)
Teigen, Lars O. House 1905-06 (District 14); House 1915-26 (District 10)
Therrien, Joseph Edward - "Joe" House 1923-30 (District 56); House 1943-46 (District 56)
Thielen, Theodore - "Theo." House 1925-26 (District 53); House 1933-38 (District 53)
Thompson, Knute Sevrin - "Knut" House 1921-26 (District 9)
Thorkelson, Theodore E. - "Theo." House 1919-38 (District 23)
Undlin, Iver C. House 1925-28 (District 24)
Veigel, Adelbert L. - "A.L." House 1923-28 (District 8)
Waldal, Marius House 1923-26 (District 65); House 1935-36 (District 65)
Washburn, Jr., William Drew House 1901-02 (District 41); House 1905-06 (District 41); House 1909-12 (District 41); House 1917-18 (District 31); House 1921-26 (District 31)
Whitney, Charles E. House 1925-26 (District 8)
Wilkinson, R. A. - "R.W." House 1919-26 (District 43)
Wilson, Daniel W. - "D.W." House 1925-28 (District 21)