Name | Service Information |
Adams, Charles Edward
- "Chas., Charlie"
|
Senate 1915-1936 (District 57)
|
Adams, Walter W.
|
House 1925-32 (District 9)
|
Ahles, Peter
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 46)
|
Aldrich, Frederick Herrick
|
House 1925-30 (District 14)
|
Anderson, Anton
|
House 1923-26 (District 12)
|
Anderson, Gust. A.K.
|
House 1923-30 (District 64)
|
Anderson, S. P.
|
House 1919-26 (District 49)
|
Andrews, Raymond C.
|
House 1925-28 (District 56)
|
Arens, Henry Martin
|
House 1919-22 (District 21); Senate 1923-30 (District 21)
|
Atwood, Harold R.
|
House 1925-34 (District 2)
|
Barnes, Lucien A.
|
House 1923-26 (District 59)
|
Benson, B. M.
|
House 1921-26 (District 66)
|
Bessette, Fred W.
|
House 1915-18 (District 60); Senate 1919-30 (District 60)
|
Blum, Fred B.
|
House 1923-30 (District 41); House 1933-34 (District 41)
|
Bonniwell, Sr., Harlow H.
- "H.H., Bonnie"
|
Senate 1915-35 (District 22)
|
Borg, George August
|
House 1925-26 (District 27)
|
Bowers, John F.
|
House 1923-26 (District 28)
|
Boylan, Michael
- "Mike"
|
Senate 1919-26 (District 61)
|
Bridgeman, Sr., Harry A.
- "H.A."
|
Senate 1923-50 (District 62)
|
Brooks, William Frederick
|
Senate 1919-28 (District 31)
|
Brophey, Sr., LeRoy Earl
- "L.E."
|
House 1919-20 (District 34); House 1925-40 (District 34); House 1943-45 (District 34)
|
Buckler, Richard Thompson
- "R.T."
|
Senate 1915-18 (District 66); Senate 1923-26 (District 66); Senate 1931-34 (District 66)
|
Cameron, Ewen W.
|
House 1921-22 (District 33); Senate 1923-26 (District 33)
|
Carley, James A.
|
House 1909-10 (District 3); Senate 1915-30 (District 3); Senate 1935-52 (District 3)
|
Cashel, John A.
- "J.A."
|
Senate 1919-26 (District 11)
|
Child, Sherman Walker
|
House 1917-18 (District 30); House 1921-22 (District 30); Senate 1923-34 (District 30)
|
Christenson, Hans Peter
|
House 1925-29 (District 4)
|
Cliff, Frank L.
|
Senate 1919-26 (District 48)
|
Cullum, Marcus B.
- "M.B."
|
House 1919-32 (District 57)
|
Dahl, Olaf H.
- "O.H., Olof"
|
House 1925-32 (District 5)
|
Dahle, O. K.
|
House 1923-36 (District 1)
|
Dammann, Herman
|
House 1925-42 (District 22)
|
Davis, C. Roscoe
|
House 1923-26 (District 17)
|
Davis, Ralph R.
|
House 1923-32 (District 49)
|
Day, Walter Edwin
- "W.E."
|
House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
|
Deans, George H.
|
House 1923-26 (District 55)
|
Denegre, James Denis
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 36); Senate 1915-26 (District 40)
|
Devold, Andrew Olaf
- "A.O., Andy"
|
House 1915-18 (District 32); Senate 1919-26 (District 32); Senate 1931-40 (District 32)
|
Diesen, Julius E.
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 54)
|
Dilley, Guy E.
|
House 1919-30 (District 40)
|
Duemke, Lewis
|
House 1923-26 (District 29); Senate 1927-32 (District 29)
|
Dunn, Roy Emery
|
House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
|
Dutton, Rollin Josiah
|
House 1925-26 (District 36)
|
Dwyer, James
|
House 1913-14 (District 44); House 1915-18 (District 35); Senate 1919-26 (District 35)
|
Emerson, Isaac
|
House 1923-30 (District 5)
|
Enstrom, Louis
|
House 1919-30 (District 67); House 1939-40 (District 67)
|
Erickson, Gustaf
|
House 1925-38 (District 62); House 1941-42 (District 62)
|
Escher, Sam C.
- "S.C."
|
House 1923-30 (District 11)
|
Fabel, W. G.
|
House 1923-28 (District 21)
|
Farmer, H. J.
|
House 1923-28 (District 12)
|
Fickling, William
|
Senate 1923-25 (District 17)
|
Finstuen, Andrew
|
House 1923-44 (District 19)
|
Fisk, Sr., Blake C.
- "B.C."
|
House 1923-26 (District 3); Senate 1931-34 (District 3)
|
Flahaven, Thomas J.
|
House 1919-26 (District 46)
|
Forestell, Edward J.
|
House 1923-26 (District 2)
|
Fredriksen, F. O.
|
House 1925-28 (District 1)
|
Frisch, John
|
House 1917-20 (District 2); Senate 1923-26 (District 2)
|
Furlow, Sr., Allen John
|
Senate 1923-25 (District 4)
|
Gehan, Mark H.
|
House 1923-28 (District 37)
|
Gemmill, John M.
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 9)
|
Gillam, Charles W.
- "C.W."
|
Senate 1915-26 (District 10)
|
Gislason, John B.
- "J.B."
|
House 1919-26 (District 13)
|
Green, Frank A.
- "F.A."
|
House 1921-30 (District 67); House 1933-36 (District 67)
|
Haagenson, Sr., Alfred A.
|
Senate 1923-25 (District 49)
|
Hansen, C. L.
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 65)
|
Hart, Richard T.
- "Dick, R.T."
|
House 1925-36 (District 54); House 1939-46 (District 54)
|
Hastings, Warren E.
|
House 1925-36 (District 57)
|
Haugland, Jacob O.
- "J.O."
|
House 1901-04 (District 18); House 1909-10 (District 18); House 1919-28 (District 24); House 1931-32 (District 24)
|
Hausler, Charles A.
|
Senate 1923-38 (District 39)
|
Herfindahl, Lewis
|
House 1925-36 (District 25)
|
Herreid, George H.
|
House 1919-26 (District 52); Senate 1939-42 (District 52)
|
Hitchcock, Rufus Wilber
- "R.W."
|
House 1919-34 (District 60)
|
Holladay, Fred H.
|
House 1925-28 (District 60)
|
Hompe, John Bernard
|
House 1889-90 (District 43); Senate 1891-94 (District 48); House 1915-32 (District 50)
|
Hulbert, Charles E.
- "Chas."
|
House 1915-32 (District 36)
|
Hurlburt, David
|
House 1923-26 (District 62)
|
Illsley, David Wallace
- "D.W., Dave"
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 18)
|
Iverson, Carl M.
|
House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
|
Jackson, Joseph Ansgar
|
House 1899-1902 (District 33); Senate 1915-26 (District 37)
|
Jacobson, Jacob N.
|
House 1919-26 (District 11)
|
Johnshoy, H. M.
|
House 1923-26 (District 47)
|
Johnson, Edward C.A.
- "Edw."
|
House 1925-26 (District 61)
|
Johnson, Emanuel
|
House 1923-25 (District 37)
|
Johnson, George W.
|
House 1925-36 (District 59)
|
Johnson, John A.
|
House 1921-30 (District 1); House 1939-48 (District 1); Senate 1949-58 (District 1)
|
Johnson, John G.
|
House 1923-26 (District 12)
|
Johnson, Louis P.
|
Senate 1923-30 (District 12)
|
Johnson, Rollin G.
|
House 1925-30 (District 43); House 1935-42 (District 43)
|
Just, W. A.
|
House 1911-14 (District 11); Senate 1923-26 (District 8)
|
Kelson, Charles H.
- "Chas."
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 63)
|
Kempfer, Hannah Jensen
- "Johannah Josephine"
|
House 1923-30 (District 50); House 1933-42 (District 50)
|
Kinneberg, Alex
|
House 1923-28 (District 51)
|
Knudsen, Anthony Carl
- "A.C."
|
House 1923-31 (District 10)
|
Kolshorn, Otto W.
- "O.W."
|
House 1923-30 (District 19); House 1943-44 (District 19)
|
Kozlak, Sr., Joseph A.
- "Joe"
|
House 1921-22 (District 28); House 1925-34 (District 28); Senate 1935-38 (District 28); House 1941-42 (District 28)
|
Kramer, Michael
|
House 1923-32 (District 14)
|
Lagerstedt, Albert
|
House 1923-30 (District 15)
|
Landby, A. M.
|
Senate 1923-30 (District 67)
|
Larson, Adolph S.
|
House 1913-14 (District 32); House 1915-18 (District 56); Senate 1919-34 (District 56)
|
Lee, Iver J.
|
House 1909-12 (District 58); House 1915-16 (District 47); Senate 1919-30 (District 47)
|
Lennon, Ambrose Leo
- "A.L."
|
House 1915-22 (District 28); Senate 1923-34 (District 28)
|
Lewer, John D.
|
House 1923-30 (District 16); Senate 1931-34 (District 16)
|
Lightner, Milton C.
- "M.C."
|
House 1921-30 (District 40); Senate 1931-54 (District 40)
|
Lodin, Albert A.
|
House 1925-30 (District 44); Senate 1931-38 (District 44)
|
Lommen, George Harold
|
House 1925-26 (District 61); Senate 1927-42 (District 61)
|
Long, Fred D.
|
House 1923-26 (District 63); Senate 1927-30 (District 63); House 1935-36 (District 63)
|
Long, Patrick James
- "P.J."
|
House 1919-28 (District 53)
|
Lord, Remember L.H.
- "R.L.H."
|
House 1925-28 (District 7)
|
Lund, Charles A.
|
Senate 1923-30 (District 50)
|
MacKenzie, Claude Hillel
|
Senate 1923-36 (District 15)
|
MacLean, Edwin L.
|
House 1923-26 (District 34); Senate 1927-30 (District 34)
|
Madigan, James E.
- "J.E., Jim"
|
House 1915-18 (District 27); Senate 1919-28 (District 27)
|
Masek, Joseph H.
|
House 1923-30 (District 39); House 1933-36 (District 39); Senate 1939-58 (District 39)
|
Mayman, Edward W.
|
House 1923-28 (District 45)
|
McDonough, John J.
|
House 1925-34 (District 38)
|
McKnight, Sumner T.
|
House 1923-28 (District 31); Senate 1929-30 (District 31)
|
Memmer, Peter J.
|
Senate 1925-26 (District 41)
|
Merritt, John E.
|
House 1923-32 (District 54)
|
Millett, James M.
|
Senate 1915-30 (District 20)
|
Moen, Nels T.
|
House 1917-26 (District 50)
|
Montgomery, Harry A.
|
House 1925-28 (District 35); House 1931-32 (District 35)
|
Morin, Henry Louis
|
Senate 1923-34 (District 59)
|
Naylor, Edwin Hunter
- "E.H."
|
House 1923-29 (District 16)
|
Nellermoe, Otto D.
|
House 1921-28 (District 32); House 1931-36 (District 32)
|
Nelson, Hemming S.
- "H.S."
|
House 1921-28 (District 25)
|
Nelson, J. W.
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 64)
|
Nelson, William
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 6)
|
Neuman, Otto Christian
- "O.C."
|
House 1917-32 (District 48)
|
Nimocks, Frank E.
|
House 1907-10 (District 40); House 1913-14 (District 40); House 1915-25 (District 30)
|
Nordlin, George
|
House 1917-22 (District 38); Senate 1923-34 (District 38)
|
Norton, Willis I.
- "W.I."
|
House 1913-14 (District 39); House 1915-24 (District 29); House 1925-34 (District 33)
|
Odegard, John E.
|
House 1923-32 (District 55)
|
Olson, L. E.
|
House 1921-32 (District 47)
|
Orr, Charles Noah
- "Charlie"
|
House 1911-14 (District 37); Senate 1915-49 (District 42)
|
Paige, Mabeth Hurd
|
House 1923-43 (District 30)
|
Parks, Stephen E.
- "S.E."
|
House 1925-30 (District 52)
|
Paulson, Wilber L.
|
House 1925-26 (District 29)
|
Pearson, Albin S.
- "A.S."
|
House 1923-26 (District 42)
|
Pederson, Nels A.
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 24); House 1929-30 (District 24); Senate 1931-42 (District 24)
|
Peterson, Chauncey A.
- "C.A."
|
House 1923-30 (District 58)
|
Peterson, Edward P.
- "E.P."
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 23); Senate 1915-18 (District 26); Senate 1923-26 (District 26)
|
Peterson, Ludvig
|
House 1923-26 (District 67)
|
Peterson, Nels
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 51)
|
Pratt, J. C.
|
House 1923-28 (District 66)
|
Prince, T. H.
|
House 1913-14 (District 3); House 1919-20 (District 20); House 1925-26 (District 20)
|
Putnam, Frank E.
- "F.E."
|
Senate 1903-14 (District 12); Senate 1915-30 (District 7)
|
Quinlivan, Raymond James
- "Ray"
|
House 1925-34 (District 45)
|
Quinn, Joseph Andrew
|
House 1923-28 (District 51)
|
Ribenack, Edward R.
- "E.R."
|
House 1911-14 (District 50); House 1915-16 (District 58); Senate 1919-42 (District 58)
|
Rockne, Anton Julius
- "A.J."
|
House 1903-10 (District 29); Senate 1911-14 (District 29); Senate 1915-46 (District 19)
|
Rodenberg, George W.
|
House 1907-10 (District 33); House 1915-26 (District 41); House 1929-34 (District 41)
|
Rohne, Mathias J.
|
House 1923-32 (District 6); House 1935-36 (District 6)
|
Romberg, Frank F.
|
Senate 1919-38 (District 14)
|
Rosenmeier, Christian
- "Chris, C."
|
Senate 1923-32 (District 53)
|
Rosetter, L. C.
|
House 1925-32 (District 13)
|
Salmonson, Charles Johan
- "Chas., Carl"
|
House 1923-32 (District 48)
|
Samec, Jr., Albert J.
|
House 1921-35 (District 39)
|
Scallon, Edward Philip
|
House 1923-34 (District 53)
|
Schmechel, Herman
|
Senate 1919-38 (District 23)
|
Schneider, William
|
House 1925-32 (District 46); House 1939-40 (District 46)
|
Scribner, Frank G.
|
House 1921-22 (District 58); House 1925-30 (District 58)
|
Serline, Charles F.
|
House 1919-22 (District 55); Senate 1923-34 (District 55)
|
Skaiem, Erick P.
- "E.P."
|
House 1919-20 (District 63); House 1923-26 (District 63)
|
Sletten, Rasmus Carl
- "R.C."
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 25)
|
Smith, August
|
House 1923-28 (District 26)
|
Solberg, Konrad Knute
- "K.K."
|
Senate 1923-30 (District 13)
|
Sorenson, T. E.
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 1)
|
Spelbrink, Louis
|
House 1919-30 (District 14)
|
Spindler, Henry
|
House 1921-28 (District 27); Senate 1929-34 (District 27)
|
Spooner, Lewis C.
|
House 1907-14 (District 57); House 1915-16 (District 48); House 1923-26 (District 48)
|
Starkey, Frank Thomas
|
House 1923-32 (District 38)
|
Stevens, Freling H.
- "F.H."
|
Senate 1923-26 (District 34)
|
Stevens, John Edson
|
House 1923-26 (District 33)
|
Stockwell, Sylvanus A.
- "S.A."
|
House 1891-92 (District 33); House 1897-98 (District 33); Senate 1899-1902 (District 42); House 1923-26 (District 32); House 1929-40 (District 32)
|
Strandemo, Gilbert E.
- "G.E."
|
House 1923-26 (District 18); House 1929-30 (District 18)
|
Sullivan, George Henry
- "Geo. H."
|
Senate 1907-14 (District 31); Senate 1915-16 (District 43); Senate 1917-18 (District 43); Senate 1919-35 (District 43)
|
Sullivan, John D.
|
Senate 1911-14 (District 47); Senate 1915-30 (District 45)
|
Sweet, John Cochrane
|
House 1901-02 (District 39); Senate 1923-26 (District 29)
|
Sweitzer, J. Russell
- "J.R."
|
House 1921-36 (District 42)
|
Swenson, Erling
|
House 1919 (District 35); House 1921-26 (District 35); Senate 1927-30 (District 35)
|
Swenson, Oscar A.
|
House 1913-14 (District 20); House 1915-32 (District 15); Senate 1937-50 (District 15)
|
Teigen, Lars O.
|
House 1905-06 (District 14); House 1915-26 (District 10)
|
Therrien, Joseph Edward
- "Joe"
|
House 1923-30 (District 56); House 1943-46 (District 56)
|
Thielen, Theodore
- "Theo."
|
House 1925-26 (District 53); House 1933-38 (District 53)
|
Thoe, Fremont Jackson
|
House 1889-90 (District 13); Senate 1911-14 (District 7); Senate 1923-26 (District 5)
|
Thompson, Knute Sevrin
- "Knut"
|
House 1921-26 (District 9)
|
Thorkelson, Theodore E.
- "Theo."
|
House 1919-38 (District 23)
|
Thwing, Alfred L.
|
Senate 1923-30 (District 52)
|
Turnham, George Albert
- "Geo. A."
|
Senate 1915-30 (District 36)
|
Undlin, Iver C.
|
House 1925-28 (District 24)
|
Veigel, Adelbert L.
- "A.L."
|
House 1923-28 (District 8)
|
Wahlund, G.
- "Gustav"
|
House 1891-94 (District 35); Senate 1923-26 (District 44)
|
Waldal, Marius
|
House 1923-26 (District 65); House 1935-36 (District 65)
|
Washburn, Jr., William Drew
|
House 1901-02 (District 41); House 1905-06 (District 41); House 1909-12 (District 41); House 1917-18 (District 31); House 1921-26 (District 31)
|
Whitney, Charles E.
|
House 1925-26 (District 8)
|
Wilkinson, R. A.
- "R.W."
|
House 1919-26 (District 43)
|
Wilson, Daniel W.
- "D.W."
|
House 1925-28 (District 21)
|
Zamboni, William C.
|
Senate 1923-1930 (District 16)
|