Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

55 records matched search for:
Session = 0.8
Body = Both
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Abbe, Samuel B. - "Sam" Territorial House 1857 (District 5)
Adams, Charles Powell - "C.P." Territorial House 1857 (District 6); Senate 1879-82 (District 20)
Baasen, Francis Territorial House 1857 (District 10); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 10); House 1873 (District 34)
Bailly, Henry G. Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 6); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 6); Senate 1857-58 (District 3)
Balcombe, St. Andre Durand - "St.A.D., S.D." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 9); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 9); House 1857-58 (District 11)
Barrows, Eli B. Territorial House 1857 (District 9)
Bassett, Joel B. Territorial Council 1857 (District 11)
Berry, John McDonogh Territorial House 1857 (District 8); Senate 1863-64 (District 8)
Black, Mahlon Territorial House 1849 (District 2); Territorial House 1852 (District 1); Territorial House 1857 (District 1)
Branch, William - "Wm." Territorial House 1857 (District 2); House 1866 (District 1)
Brisbin, John B. - "J.B." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 2); House 1863 (District 21)
Brown, Joseph Renshaw - "J.R." Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 6); Territorial House 1857 (District 10); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 10)
Brown, Luther M. - "L.M." Territorial House 1857 (District 6); House 1874 (District 21)
Case, Dana F. - "D.F." Territorial House 1857 (District 8)
Chamblin, Allen T. - "A.T." Territorial House 1857 (District 2)
Chase, Jonathan N. Territorial House 1857 (District 3); Senate 1857-58 (District 23)
Costello, William Territorial House 1857 (District 2)
Dooley, Samuel Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 6)
Foster, Alonzo P. Territorial House 1857 (District 9)
Freeborn, William - "Wm." Territorial Council 1854-57 (District 4)
Furber, Joseph Warren - "J.W." Territorial House 1849 (District 1); Territorial House 1857 (District 1); House 1868 (District 2); House 1875 (District 22)
Gere, William B. - "Wm. B., W.B." Territorial House 1856-57 (District 8)
Grant, Charles Territorial House 1855-57 (District 7)
Greeley, Elam Territorial Council 1852-53 (District 1); Territorial House 1857 (District 1)
Hayden, Wentworth Territorial House 1857 (District 11); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 11); House 1861 (District 5)
Hechtman, Henry Territorial House 1857 (District 3)
Howell, Warren J. - "W.J." Territorial House 1857 (District 8)
Humphrey, Philander P. - "P.P., P.S." Territorial Council 1857 (District 10)
Jewett, Charles Territorial House 1857 (District 6)
Keith, Asa Territorial House 1857 (District 11)
King, Ephraim L. - "E.L." Territorial House 1857 (District 9); Senate 1859-60 (District 11)
Kingsbury, William Wallace - "W.W." Territorial House 1857 (District 5); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 5)
Lowry, William D. - "W.D." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 9)
Ludden, John Dwight - "J.D." Territorial House 1851 (District 4); Territorial House 1852-53 (District 1); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 1)
McVey, John J. Territorial House 1857 (District 6)
Murray, William Pitt - "W.P., Wm. P., Bill" Territorial House 1852-53 (District 2); Territorial Council 1854-55 (District 2); Territorial House 1857 (District 2); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 2); House 1863 (District 1); Senate 1866-67; House 1868 (District 1); Senate 1875-76 (District 23)
Noble, Morgan L. Territorial House 1857 (District 6)
Payne, Nelson Territorial House 1857 (District 4)
Plumer, John P. - "J.P." Territorial House 1857 (District 11)
Ramsey, Justus Cornelius - "J.C." Territorial House 1851 (District 3); Territorial House 1853 (District 2); Territorial House 1857 (District 2)
Rolette, Jr., Joseph - "Joe" Territorial House 1852-55 (District 7); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 7); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 7); Senate 1857-58 (District 22)
Setzer, Henry N., A., or F. Territorial House 1849 (District 4); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 1); Democratic Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 1)
Smith, Delano T. Territorial House 1857 (District 11); Senate 1857-58 (District 4)
Stannard, Lucius K. - "Lucas, L.K." Territorial House 1857 (District 1); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 2); Senate 1859-60 (District 25); House 1871 (District 2)
Stone, Lewis Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 5)
Sweeney, William Wilson - "Wm. W." Territorial House 1857 (District 4)
Thomas, Ozro A. - "O.A." Territorial House 1857 (District 10)
Thompson, Clark W. - "C.W." Territorial House 1855 (District 4); Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 8); Republican Constitutional Convention 1857 (District 8); Senate 1871 (District 20)
Thompson, Martin G. Territorial House 1856-57 (District 8)
Tillotson, Benjamin F. - "B.F." Territorial Council 1856-57 (District 8)
Troll, John M. Territorial House 1857 (District 11)
Wales, William W. - "W.W." Territorial Council 1857 (District 3)
Whitlock, Friend J. - "F.J." Territorial House 1857 (District 6)
Wilkie, John B. Territorial House 1857 (District 7)
Wilson, John L. - "J.L." Territorial House 1856-57 (District 5); House 1870 (District 3)