Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > >

Renick, Frank

House 1927-32 (District 53)

Party when first elected:  Nonpartisan Election

Counties Served:  Morrison

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION

Date of Birth: ??/??/1858
Birth Place:
Birth County:
Birth Country:
Date of Death: ??/??/1936
Gender: Male
Religion:
Reported Minority: None Reported
Other Names:
City of Residence (when first elected): Little Falls
Occupation (when first elected): Farmer

EDUCATION

OTHER GOVERNMENT SERVICE

County Government: Morrison County, Minnesota (Treasurer, 20 years); 1??? to 1???

FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS

Spouse:
Children:
Family Members Who Have Served in the Minnesota Legislature:

GENERAL NOTES

Total Days Served: 2191

SESSIONS SERVED

47th Legislative Session (1931-1932)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 53
Elected: 11/4/1930
Residence: Little Falls
Term of Office: 1/6/1931 to 1/2/1933
Counties Represented: Morrison
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Nonpartisan Election
Committees:
  • Elections
  • Engrossment and Enrollment (Chair)
  • Insurance
  • Markets and Marketing
  • Military Affairs
  • Public Welfare and Social Legislation
  • Towns and Counties

46th Legislative Session (1929-1930)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 53
Elected: 11/6/1928
Residence: Little Falls
Term of Office: 1/8/1929 to 1/5/1931
Counties Represented: Morrison
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Nonpartisan Election
Committees:
  • Elections
  • Engrossment and Enrollment (Chair)
  • Markets and Marketing
  • Military Affairs
  • Reapportionment
  • Towns and Counties

45th Legislative Session (1927-1928)

  Session Details
Body: House
District: 53
Elected: 11/2/1926
Residence: Little Falls
Term of Office: 1/4/1927 to 1/7/1929
Counties Represented: Morrison
Occupation: Farmer
Party: Nonpartisan Election
Committees:
  • Corporations
  • Markets and Marketing
  • Military Affairs
  • Reapportionment
  • Reforestation
  • Towns and Counties
No other information has been entered for this legislator.